CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
November 18th 2023 1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, California, 91789, United States
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (11 videos)
2010 - (11 videos)
2011 - (1 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (35 videos)
2014 - (34 videos)
2015 - (40 videos)
2016 - (14 videos)
2017 - (20 videos)
2018 - (13 videos)
2019 - (25 videos)
2021 - (14 videos)
2022 - (21 videos)
2023 - (23 videos)
Interviews
20
Thacher 1st Place Boys Division 5 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 20th 2017, 6:10am
West Torrance 1st Place Division 3 Boys Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 20th 2017, 5:10am
Foothill Tech 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 20th 2017, 5:00am
Cathedral 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 20th 2017, 3:40am
Laguna Hills 1st Place Girls Division 3 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 20th 2017, 3:40am
Anthony Grover of JSerra 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 20th 2017, 3:15am
«
2
»
2015 CIF-SS XC Finals
0
CIF-SS XC Finals
0
2014 CIF-SS XC Finals
0
2010 CIF-SS XC Finals
0
All
20
Featured
0
Search
Cathedral 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Published by
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
Nov 20th 2017, 3:40am
Comments
CIF-SS Division Finals - Nov 18, 2017
Riverside City Cross Country Course
Mens 3.00 Miles Division 4
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Grover, Anthony
10
J Serra Catholic
15:22.9
2
Herold, Peter
11
J Serra Catholic
15:29.7
3
Granillo, Tyriq
10
Cathedral
15:35.6
4
Cantu, Alexander
12
Cathedral
15:38.7
5
Miller, Garrett
11
Crean Lutheran
15:39.8
6
Smithers, Ryan
11
Laguna Beach
15:41.5
7
Kuchta, Chris
12
Foothill Technol
15:44.1
8
Weiss, Peter
12
Crean Lutheran
15:50.4
9
Diaz, Jorge
12
Yucca Valley
15:51.5
10
Speirs, Duncan
10
San Luis Obispo
15:53.8
11
Newman, Graham
12
Oaks Christian
15:54.7
12
Erbes, Jacob
12
Oaks Christian
15:58.1
13
Arellano, Angel
12
Bishop Amat
16:02.5
14
Salazar, David
11
Cathedral
16:03.3
15
Burkhardt, Matthew
11
J Serra Catholic
16:04.2
16
LaMontagne, Luke
12
Laguna Beach
16:05.9
17
Llamas, Alec
12
Foothill Technol
16:06.0
18
Lopez, Alberto
11
Cathedral
16:08.4
19
Falkowski, Zachary
11
Laguna Beach
16:08.6
20
Serricchio, Owen
11
La Canada
16:11.3
21
Cortez, Kevin
11
Costa Mesa
16:11.9
22
Ramirez, Dino
12
Bassett
16:15.0
23
Wilson, Isaiah
12
Yucca Valley
16:15.8
24
Perez, Anthony
12
Cathedral
16:17.2
25
Ring, Jonah
12
Harvard-Westlake
16:18.4
26
Garcia Magana, Everardo
12
Fillmore
16:19.4
27
Verfaillie, Arend
10
El Segundo
16:20.7
28
Fenton, Noah
12
El Segundo
16:21.4
29
Rifkin, Garrett
12
El Segundo
16:21.5
30
Scurria, Matthew
10
San Luis Obispo
16:21.9
31
Hernandez, Joshua
12
Bassett
16:23.6
32
Lopez, Daniel
12
Covina
16:25.1
33
Kochan, Dylan
11
Crean Lutheran
16:25.1
34
Casswell, Trey
12
Foothill Technol
16:26.2
35
Mcnab, Austin
12
Harvard-Westlake
16:31.1
36
Leon, James
10
Bishop Amat
16:32.3
37
Hatcher, Justin
10
San Luis Obispo
16:33.0
38
Roberts, Gianni
10
Big Bear
16:33.4
39
Neilson, Cal
11
Laguna Beach
16:34.2
40
Bova, Ryan
12
Foothill Technol
16:34.7
41
Aguilar, Myles
12
Costa Mesa
16:35.8
42
Hoerner, Ryan
12
El Segundo
16:36.4
43
Diaz, Chris
12
Big Bear
16:36.4
44
Medrano, Angel
9
Azusa
16:37.1
45
Hernandez, Isaiah
11
Bishop Amat
16:37.3
46
Rivera, Gabe
9
Big Bear
16:37.5
47
Bijlsma, Elliott
12
El Segundo
16:38.1
48
Lozano, Owen
11
St. Paul
16:38.7
49
Perez, Jose
10
Bishop Amat
16:38.8
50
Brossia, Clayton
12
Foothill Technol
16:39.3
51
Estrada, Nathaniel
10
Pioneer
16:39.5
52
Vega, Steven
12
Covina
16:40.2
53
Gonzales, Xavier
11
Atascadero
16:41.6
54
Martin, Sergio
10
Pioneer
16:44.8
55
Shibuya, Andrew
11
Harvard-Westlake
16:45.1
56
Mendoza, Xavier
12
Bishop Amat
16:46.3
57
Bianchi, Mateo
9
Laguna Beach
16:47.5
58
Ring, Adin
12
Harvard-Westlake
16:47.6
59
Hernandez, Daniel
11
Covina
16:48.8
60
Nava, Cesar
12
Covina
16:49.4
61
Espinoza, Osvaldo
10
Cabrillo (Lompoc
16:49.9
62
Cantu, Andrew
10
Cathedral
16:50.6
63
Pineda, Jose
12
Covina
16:51.1
64
Perez, Sergio
11
Fillmore
16:51.8
65
Mazdisnian, Keon
11
Harvard-Westlake
16:52.7
66
Southern, Alex
10
San Luis Obispo
16:56.5
67
Borzone, Aleksander
11
Oaks Christian
16:57.7
68
Fitzgerald, Anthony
10
Crean Lutheran
16:59.0
69
Camacho, Antonio
12
St. Paul
17:00.1
70
Dolan, Johnathan
10
Atascadero
17:00.5
71
Orr, Jaden
12
Laguna Beach
17:00.8
72
De La Torre, Christopher
12
Bassett
17:01.1
73
Stamford, Aidan
9
San Luis Obispo
17:02.0
74
Schatz, Nathan
11
Cabrillo (Lompoc
17:04.1
75
Pick, Henry
11
Foothill Technol
17:05.2
76
Mowery, Lucas
12
Orange Lutheran
17:05.9
77
Stiles, Danny
12
Big Bear
17:07.3
78
Lira Martinez, Ricardo
12
Bassett
17:07.5
79
Boezinger, Garret
10
Orange Lutheran
17:08.1
80
Ocegueda, Elijah
9
Yucca Valley
17:08.4
81
Glicker, Aiden
11
Orange Lutheran
17:08.7
82
Chavez, Cesar
12
Covina
17:09.3
83
Osorio, Anthony
12
Costa Mesa
17:11.7
84
Vadney, Kentaro
11
Cal. Acad. Math/
17:11.9
85
Hemphill, Jack
11
J Serra Catholic
17:12.1
86
Adanto, Andrew
10
St. Paul
17:12.5
87
Van Slooten, Ryan
12
La Canada
17:12.6
88
Koch, Aiden
11
Orange Lutheran
17:13.2
89
Cortes, Eric
12
Covina
17:13.5
90
Diaz, Devin
11
Nipomo
17:14.3
91
Goddard, Daniel
11
Yucca Valley
17:14.4
92
Fedoroff, Nathan
10
Oaks Christian
17:14.5
93
Erlenborn, Caleb
12
Oaks Christian
17:14.8
94
Loomis, Seth
11
Costa Mesa
17:15.7
95
Smith, Justin
11
Notre Dame (Sher
17:16.5
96
Cook, Davis
11
Harvard-Westlake
17:16.7
97
Matas, Andrew
11
Cathedral
17:16.9
98
Jones, Logan
10
Atascadero
17:17.1
99
Little, Fletcher
11
Big Bear
17:20.2
100
Laureano, Rey Andres
9
Fillmore
17:22.6
101
Tamayo, Andy
10
Yucca Valley
17:23.1
102
Pham, Christian
12
Costa Mesa
17:23.9
103
Del La Cruz, Jesse
9
Fillmore
17:24.6
104
Erb, Austin
12
Atascadero
17:24.7
105
Mitchell, Riley
10
Costa Mesa
17:25.4
106
Martinez, Marcelo
10
Pioneer
17:25.6
107
Park, Christian
11
Orange Lutheran
17:26.6
108
Arellano, Oscar
10
Big Bear
17:28.2
109
Messner, Jason
11
Foothill Technol
17:28.4
110
Trejo, Eddie
10
Cabrillo (Lompoc
17:28.6
111
Valle, Gary
11
Bishop Amat
17:28.7
112
Lopez, Abraham
10
Bassett
17:28.8
113
Bontenbal, Max
11
Atascadero
17:31.1
114
Andreatta, Jacob
12
San Luis Obispo
17:31.4
115
Liang, Calvin
11
El Segundo
17:32.6
116
Vega, Jose
12
Azusa
17:33.2
117
Castro, Jesus
12
Fillmore
17:34.8
118
Noonan, Skyler
9
Costa Mesa
17:35.1
119
Woodward, Michael
11
Oaks Christian
17:36.0
120
Bunch, Dillon
12
Yucca Valley
17:36.3
121
Ahmad, Diego
10
Harvard-Westlake
17:37.2
122
Macias, Mike
12
Notre Dame (Sher
17:40.1
123
Ordaz, Jonathan
12
Fillmore
17:40.8
124
Bumen, Cole
12
San Luis Obispo
17:41.7
125
Prestegui, Eduardo
10
Azusa
17:42.4
126
Fitzgerald, Ryan
12
La Canada
17:43.2
127
Schmidt, Cameron
12
Orange Lutheran
17:46.8
128
Sanchez, Michael
12
Fillmore
17:47.1
129
Oliver, Russel
12
Laguna Beach
17:49.5
130
Guzman, Marvin
10
Azusa
17:50.2
131
Bragdon, Luc
11
J Serra Catholic
17:51.2
132
Sutherland, Jacob
11
Crean Lutheran
17:51.6
133
Vega, German
12
Azusa
17:52.0
134
Brown, Jacob
10
Cabrillo (Lompoc
17:54.2
135
Avila, Jose
11
Bassett
17:55.5
136
Pericic, Kyle
10
Atascadero
17:59.4
137
Rondan, Lucas
12
Notre Dame (Sher
18:00.9
138
Echternach, Lucas
11
La Canada
18:02.5
139
Melillo, Cameron
12
La Canada
18:04.5
140
Arriola, Kennie
9
J Serra Catholic
18:07.4
141
Robinson, Chris
12
Cabrillo (Lompoc
18:08.5
142
Esparza, Jordan
10
Azusa
18:11.7
143
Walcott, Connor
9
J Serra Catholic
18:13.0
144
Martin, Leif
9
Oaks Christian
18:15.5
145
Reyes, Ethan
9
Bishop Amat
18:15.9
146
Jira, Franko
12
Atascadero
18:18.0
147
Goodman, Adam
12
La Canada
18:21.5
148
Perez, Dylan
11
Bassett
18:23.0
149
Cohen, Caleb
9
Notre Dame (Sher
18:24.0
150
Bilotta, Evan
12
Crean Lutheran
18:25.4
151
Rodriguez, Raul
11
Big Bear
18:26.2
152
Mendoza, Rudy
12
Pioneer
18:37.7
153
Pound, Sean
11
St. Paul
18:38.3
154
Rangel, Eddie
12
Cabrillo (Lompoc
18:41.1
155
Bazan, Andrew
9
Azusa
18:44.5
156
Delgadillo, Aldo
11
Pioneer
18:44.8
157
Watanabe, Sheldon
10
La Canada
18:49.4
158
Brown, Eric
9
St. Paul
18:52.2
159
Hamada, Matthew
11
Notre Dame (Sher
18:52.8
160
Kooper, Benjamin
12
El Segundo
18:53.6
161
Vasquez, Michael
10
Crean Lutheran
19:00.5
162
Choi, Taegan
10
Orange Lutheran
19:04.2
163
Baxter, Noah
11
Yucca Valley
19:07.0
164
Acosta, Romeo
9
Pioneer
19:07.5
165
Turley, Timothy
12
Notre Dame (Sher
19:11.4
166
Ortiz, Nathan
10
Cabrillo (Lompoc
19:17.7
167
Henriquez, Benjamin
10
Pioneer
19:18.6
168
Lucero, Noah
10
St. Paul
19:24.6
169
Carrillo, Alex
11
St. Paul
19:43.4
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Anthony Grover of JSerra 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF So
Cathedral 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF Southern Section
Claremont 1st Place Division 2 Boys Final - CIF Southern Section
Claremont 1st Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Southern Section
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF Sou
Eastvale Roosevelt 2nd Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Southern Secti
Ethan Danforth of Canyon 1st Place Boys Division 2 Final - CIF So
Evan Pattinelli of Flintridge Prep 1st Place Boys Division 5 Fina
Fatima Cortes of Great Oak 1st Place Girls Division 1 Final - CIF
Flintridge Prep 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final - CIF Southern S
Foothill Tech 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF Southern Sec
Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Southern Section
Haley Herberg of Capistrano Valley 1st Place Girls Division 2 Fin
Laguna Hills 1st Place Girls Division 3 Final - CIF Southern Sect
Mia Barnett of Village Christian 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final
Shane Bissell of Loyola 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Sou
Thacher 1st Place Boys Division 5 Final - CIF Southern Section XC
West Torrance 1st Place Division 3 Boys Final - CIF Southern Sect
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#cif-southern-section-xc-championships
#cathedral
More videos
Laguna Hills 1st Place Girls Division 3 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Anthony Grover of JSerra 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
0 shares:
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
,
Brimhall Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
,
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
,
Erik Boal
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CIF Southern Section XC Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
23
4
2022
1
21
4
2021
1
14
2
457
2020
1
2019
2
25
4
550
2018
1
13
3
626
2017
1
20
2
988
2016
1
14
2
651
2015
1
40
1
542
2014
1
34
5
1
2013
1
35
32
324
2012
1
9
7
642
2011
1
1
1
155
2010
1
11
4
121
2009
1
2
2008
11
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#cif-southern-section-xc-championships
#cathedral
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!