CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
November 18th 2023 1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, California, 91789, United States
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (4 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (32 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (4 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2021 - (2 articles)
2022 - (4 articles)
2023 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
Kelli Gaffney Guides Great Oak to 11th CIF Southern Section Crown, Wins For Payton Godsey, Sadie Engelhardt, Allura Markow and Chloe Elbaz
Nov 20th 2022, 6:43am
Fourth Straight CIF Southern Section Victory for Newbury Park, First Division 1 Championship for Matthew Donis
Nov 20th 2022, 6:16am
2022 Results - CIF Southern Section XC Championships
Nov 19th 2022, 9:21pm
Rancho Cucamonga Girls Have Made Big Strides in Pursuit of CIF Southern Section Title, But Memorable Run Only Getting Started
Nov 18th 2022, 4:30pm
Search
2022 Results - CIF Southern Section XC Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Nov 19th 2022, 9:21pm
Comments
Attached Documents
2022-11-19 XC CIF-SS Finals.pdf
Posted 11/20/2022 (243 downloads)
Mens Results
2.93 Miles Division IV
Official Team Scores
1.
St. Francis (La Canada)
76
2.
Palos Verdes
93
3.
St. John Bosco
123
4.
Foothill Technology
135
5.
Cathedral
137
6.
Oaks Christian
176
7.
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
223
8.
South Pasadena
239
9.
La Canada
245
10.
J Serra Catholic
252
11.
Harvard-Westlake
253
12.
Bishop Amat
262
13.
Esperanza
299
14.
Big Bear
334
15.
El Segundo
343
16.
Chaminade
375
1.
11
Emmanuel Perez
14:50.5
Cathedral
2.
10
Zion Ortiz
15:04.9
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
3.
12
Jonah Billings
15:09.2
Foothill Technology
4.
12
Luca Romero
15:10.0
El Segundo
5.
12
Hayden Owen
15:10.9
St. Francis (La Canada)
6.
12
Ethan Smith
15:14.7
Oaks Christian
7.
12
Jake Typrowicz
15:19.2
Palos Verdes
8.
10
Kael Jex
15:24.3
Big Bear
9.
11
Emmanuel Hernandez
15:25.9
Cathedral
10.
11
Luke Metcalf
15:32.9
St. Francis (La Canada)
11.
11
Diego Varela
15:36.8
Bishop Amat
12.
12
Benjamin Hughes
15:39.9
San Marino
13.
11
Aiden Aldana
15:42.5
St. John Bosco
14.
12
Diego Urdiales
15:44.2
Damien
15.
11
Braeden Elliott
15:45.0
Foothill Technology
16.
12
Alexandro Alvarez
15:47.3
La Salle
17.
11
Alex Naehu
15:54.9
Palos Verdes
18.
11
Samuel Franco
15:55.2
St. Francis (La Canada)
19.
12
Christian Perez
15:55.5
Don Bosco Tech
20.
12
Matthew Farnsworth
16:01.3
Palos Verdes
21.
10
Chance Leandro
16:02.9
Foothill Technology
22.
11
Keeran Murray
16:04.3
South Pasadena
23.
12
Harold Munoz
16:04.6
St. John Bosco
24.
11
Grant Sykes
16:06.5
Harvard-Westlake
25.
10
Cooper McNee
16:08.7
Oaks Christian
26.
12
Noe Barraza
16:09.9
St. Francis (La Canada)
27.
11
Andrew Perez
16:11.6
St. John Bosco
28.
10
Aidan Guzman
16:12.8
St. Francis (La Canada)
29.
10
Bradley Arrey
16:14.4
J Serra Catholic
30.
12
Max Smith
16:16.6
La Canada
31.
10
Adrian Miller
16:17.7
Palos Verdes
32.
11
Anthony Aquino
16:17.8
Esperanza
33.
11
Austin Jones
16:18.0
Palos Verdes
34.
10
Christian Yoder
16:18.4
Oaks Christian
35.
9
Alden Morales
16:19.0
J Serra Catholic
36.
10
Axel Gonzalez
16:24.5
St. Francis (La Canada)
37.
11
Sebastian Skarr
16:26.0
Cathedral
38.
12
Isaac Becerra
16:27.2
St. John Bosco
39.
10
Alex Leon
16:29.0
St. John Bosco
40.
11
Matthew Shanahan
16:30.5
Bishop Montgomery
41.
9
Cael Rivera
16:32.6
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
42.
9
Luke Friedl
16:32.7
J Serra Catholic
43.
11
Diego Guerrero
16:34.1
Cathedral
44.
11
Jack Wachter
16:35.9
Esperanza
45.
12
Jack Ishibashi
16:36.5
South Pasadena
46.
11
Will Sonneborn
16:36.6
Harvard-Westlake
47.
11
Milo Dalusio
16:37.2
Palos Verdes
48.
12
Jason Baek
16:37.6
South Pasadena
49.
10
Aidan Audet
16:38.0
Bishop Amat
50.
9
Baker Carlisle
16:38.8
Foothill Technology
51.
10
Payton Farrell
16:39.5
Esperanza
52.
12
Robert Lee
16:40.9
La Canada
53.
10
Auge Martin
16:42.3
St. Francis (La Canada)
54.
11
Michael Mackiewicz
16:42.4
Palos Verdes
55.
10
Joshua Mitchell
16:44.6
Oaks Christian
56.
12
Lorenzo Campos
16:47.5
Chaminade
57.
11
Jamie Saunders
16:48.2
La Canada
58.
12
Joshua Leon
16:48.5
Bishop Amat
59.
10
Ryan Morrison
16:51.1
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
60.
11
George Hervey
16:51.4
La Canada
61.
12
Omar Rosas
16:52.3
Cathedral
62.
12
Kai Bensen
16:54.4
Foothill Technology
63.
12
Erik De La Trinidad
16:55.7
Foothill Technology
64.
9
Robby Louie
16:59.7
Harvard-Westlake
65.
9
Christian Edwards
17:00.7
Big Bear
66.
10
Kallean Beebe Read
17:01.0
South Pasadena
67.
11
Giovanni Moreno
17:01.2
Cathedral
68.
9
Tristan Sievers
17:01.9
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
69.
12
Jasper Carlson
17:02.6
Chaminade
70.
12
Jackson McGuire
17:02.8
La Canada
71.
11
Tate Sheehy
17:04.7
Harvard-Westlake
72.
12
Gabriel Levin
17:09.9
Harvard-Westlake
73.
9
Silas Aberer
17:13.2
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
74.
9
Vin Krueger
17:14.5
Oaks Christian
75.
9
Cole Carlson
17:17.0
J Serra Catholic
76.
12
Isaac Stockton
17:17.4
Bishop Amat
77.
10
Logan Tomlinson
17:19.1
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
78.
9
Dustin Bui
17:21.2
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
79.
11
Leo Craig
17:23.0
Harvard-Westlake
80.
12
Siraaj Sandhu
17:25.2
La Canada
81.
12
Muhammd Mohamed Imtiaaz
17:25.3
El Segundo
82.
10
Noah Aldana
17:26.3
South Pasadena
83.
11
Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser
17:27.6
South Pasadena
84.
11
Santiago Sandejas
17:28.9
Chaminade
85.
12
Jackson Chartier
17:31.5
El Segundo
86.
10
Conor White
17:33.6
Foothill Technology
87.
10
Sammy Chavarria
17:34.2
Big Bear
88.
11
Anthony Jordan
17:35.0
Bishop Amat
89.
11
Aiden Weinstein
17:35.1
Chaminade
90.
12
Morgan Malloy
17:36.2
Oaks Christian
91.
11
Owen Correll
17:37.1
South Pasadena
92.
10
Manny Aguayo
17:38.7
Esperanza
93.
12
Kyle Jex
17:42.2
Big Bear
94.
9
Jack Burnett
17:47.3
J Serra Catholic
95.
10
Ryan Butcher
17:52.8
El Segundo
96.
12
Anthony Arriola
17:58.6
J Serra Catholic
97.
12
David Santizo
17:59.4
St. John Bosco
98.
11
Adam Neulander
17:59.7
El Segundo
99.
10
Vicken Semerdjian
18:00.1
El Segundo
100.
11
Andres Uribe
18:10.5
La Canada
101.
9
Michael Restuccia
18:17.4
Big Bear
102.
12
Harrison Soria
18:25.9
Chaminade
103.
9
JD Ewing
18:31.8
J Serra Catholic
104.
11
Alberto Gutierrez
18:32.5
Esperanza
105.
9
Cesar Ortega
18:33.0
Big Bear
106.
12
Diego Razo-Castaneda
18:33.5
Bishop Amat
107.
10
Michael Gonzalez
18:35.2
Esperanza
108.
11
Harrison McClintock
18:48.3
Esperanza
109.
12
Santiago Orozco
18:53.5
Cathedral
110.
11
Esteban Esparza
19:01.1
El Segundo
111.
9
Caden Stewart
19:03.6
Big Bear
112.
11
Adler Dillman
19:05.0
Chaminade
113.
10
Rex Castille
19:21.7
Bishop Amat
114.
12
Quinn Ricci
19:39.7
Oaks Christian
115.
11
Michael Rodriguez
20:03.9
St. John Bosco
116.
12
Dominic Borja
20:10.9
Chaminade
117.
10
Franklin Wimbish
20:12.0
Harvard-Westlake
2.93 Miles Division V
Official Team Scores
1.
Viewpoint
123
2.
St. Margaret’s
135
3.
Windward
157
4.
Woodcrest Christian
175
5.
Providence
176
6.
Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
179
7.
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
201
8.
Thacher
208
9.
Crossroads
210
10.
Cate
247
11.
Brentwood
249
12.
Samueli Academy
252
13.
Webb
260
14.
Wildwood
265
15.
Flintridge Prep
273
16.
Aquinas
329
1.
10
Eyan Turk
15:14.6
Woodcrest Christian
2.
11
Everett Capelle
15:36.3
St. Margaret’s
3.
12
Matthew Kubler
15:37.7
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
4.
12
Joshua Thomas
15:42.1
Chadwick
5.
12
Hugo Guckert
15:56.7
Crossroads
6.
9
Mehari Winheim
15:58.5
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
7.
11
Sebastian Sutch
16:07.6
Cate
8.
10
Henry Virtue
16:08.9
Providence
9.
11
Elijah Lovett
16:11.3
Academy for Academic Excellence
10.
10
Theo Udelson-Nee
16:12.8
Wildwood
11.
10
Finn Babbitt
16:13.5
Mary Star of the Sea
12.
12
Kevin Shen
16:24.9
St. Margaret’s
13.
10
Van Lindelof
16:25.9
Windward
14.
11
Diego Escalante
16:34.1
Thacher
15.
12
Aidan Urbina
16:41.7
Providence
16.
11
Everest Schipper
16:41.9
Cate
17.
12
Etienne Griffon
16:44.1
Webb
18.
9
Jonah Palicke
16:46.7
Whittier Christian
19.
12
Trevor Deane
16:49.5
Providence
20.
12
Nathan Forti
16:57.9
Western Christian
21.
11
Ethan Lanlua
16:59.8
Brentwood
22.
11
Zach Calderon
17:02.4
Aquinas
23.
12
Mason Cohen
17:04.5
Wildwood
24.
10
Haset Seyoum
17:06.9
Samueli Academy
25.
10
Jordan Conley
17:08.2
Viewpoint
26.
9
Olly O'Connor
17:10.2
Viewpoint
27.
11
Nathan Luce
17:11.4
Woodcrest Christian
28.
10
Kyler Zanuck
17:12.4
Windward
29.
11
Kasey Lee
17:12.5
Viewpoint
30.
12
Adrian Lazzi
17:13.1
Poly (Pasadena)
31.
12
Maximo Rusmeepongskul
17:13.5
Viewpoint
32.
12
Logan Pledger
17:14.1
Linfield Christian
33.
9
Andrew Mouser
17:15.3
Woodcrest Christian
34.
10
Jack Gisler
17:17.3
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
35.
10
Evan Causee
17:19.4
St. Margaret’s
36.
10
Bryan Lezama
17:20.4
Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
37.
10
David Estrada
17:21.3
Windward
38.
11
Pedro Yanez
17:23.6
Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
39.
12
Alan Canales
17:24.4
Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
40.
10
Vitor Blaze Perez
17:25.6
Samueli Academy
41.
10
Jared Botuchis
17:26.7
St. Margaret’s
42.
12
Nico DiLullo
17:26.9
Thacher
43.
9
Declan Mansbridge
17:28.1
Flintridge Prep
44.
10
Mateo Duran
17:29.8
Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
45.
11
Ethan Argano-Rush
17:30.4
Viewpoint
46.
9
Isaac Maldonado
17:30.5
Aquinas
47.
12
Bryan Taniguchi
17:30.6
Flintridge Prep
48.
12
Garrett Cordova-Caddes
17:31.6
Webb
49.
9
Mateo Escalante
17:32.4
Thacher
50.
10
Mason Koff-Gilmore
17:34.1
Crossroads
51.
11
Jamie Dardashti
17:36.5
Brentwood
52.
10
Fernando Morales Rangel
17:40.9
Crossroads
53.
10
Eric He
17:43.5
Viewpoint
54.
10
Carter Sakai
17:44.1
Flintridge Prep
55.
9
Wyatt Barker
17:46.0
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
56.
10
Max Kobayashi
17:46.9
Windward
57.
10
Aman Granados-Puvvula
17:48.5
Windward
58.
10
Griffin Suttner
17:49.0
Webb
59.
12
Huck Agar-Johnson
17:50.5
Brentwood
60.
9
Patrick Caldwell
17:52.0
Viewpoint
61.
12
Jeremy Bywater
17:52.4
Thacher
62.
10
Moses Mejia
17:52.7
Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
63.
12
Cesar Villagrana
17:53.5
Samueli Academy
64.
11
Dillon Yell
17:55.6
Providence
65.
10
Wyatt Elliott
17:56.9
Woodcrest Christian
66.
9
Vahe Kassabian
17:57.9
Crossroads
67.
12
Steven Nour
17:58.2
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
68.
10
Felipe Murillo
17:59.7
Webb
69.
12
Conner O'Donnell
18:01.3
Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
70.
9
Noah Van der Ryn
18:01.9
Crossroads
71.
11
Dillon Newman
18:03.5
Brentwood
72.
10
Yonael Enciso
18:03.9
Samueli Academy
73.
9
Zaiden Gurusamy
18:09.3
St. Margaret’s
74.
11
Caleb O'Conner
18:14.4
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
75.
10
Zach Saidiner
18:15.4
Crossroads
76.
11
Diego Wilbur
18:16.3
Wildwood
77.
12
Keegan Carnell
18:17.8
St. Margaret’s
78.
12
Todd Rosenbaum
18:18.2
Thacher
79.
10
Henry Gfeller
18:22.1
Woodcrest Christian
80.
12
Harry McAdam
18:24.2
Cate
81.
11
Leo McDonald
18:25.0
Flintridge Prep
82.
12
Peter Kolostian
18:25.2
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
83.
12
Jorge Mendez
18:27.1
Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
84.
11
George Gordon
18:29.2
Cate
85.
12
Carter "CJ" Iino
18:31.5
Brentwood
86.
10
Ayden Ponce
18:33.3
Aquinas
87.
12
Raffi Kassabian
18:34.4
Crossroads
88.
11
Ryan Ginn
18:39.2
Flintridge Prep
89.
11
Max Wilbur
18:40.4
Wildwood
90.
12
Caden Fuchs
18:42.4
Cate
91.
9
Julio Vega
18:43.8
Samueli Academy
92.
10
Dylan Jin-Ngo
18:44.7
Thacher
93.
11
Kevin Chou
18:45.3
St. Margaret’s
94.
9
Lucas de Clercq
18:48.1
Thacher
95.
11
Mason Bailey
18:54.1
Woodcrest Christian
96.
10
Justin Merritt
19:04.7
Windward
97.
12
Ryan Sarmiento
19:14.6
Providence
98.
11
Christian Gonzalez
19:20.5
Cate
99.
11
Matthew Vreeke
19:29.7
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
100.
9
Jasper Bangs
19:31.0
Wildwood
101.
12
Ben Zytko
19:37.5
Brentwood
102.
9
Ernesto Brandon Alvarez
19:40.3
Providence
103.
12
Andy Balasa
19:42.6
Windward
104.
11
Collin LaTourette
19:44.7
Aquinas
105.
10
Finnegan Miller
19:49.4
Webb
106.
9
Max Perez
20:02.3
Samueli Academy
107.
9
Lucas Kim
20:10.4
Brentwood
108.
9
Rhone Demers
20:15.7
Wildwood
109.
11
Alexander Carlos
20:19.2
Aquinas
110.
10
Noah Kupferwasser
20:21.2
Wildwood
111.
12
Daniel Hu
20:41.7
Webb
112.
12
Chris Michel
20:46.2
Aquinas
113.
9
Noah Lambert
21:18.3
Woodcrest Christian
114.
12
Mason Spencer
21:19.8
Providence
115.
11
Kevin Martinez
21:33.1
Flintridge Prep
116.
11
Evan Guyer
21:55.6
Flintridge Prep
117.
12
Jacob Cervantes
26:43.7
Samueli Academy
2.93 Miles Division II
Official Team Scores
1.
Newbury Park
25
2.
Ventura
90
3.
Mira Costa
129
4.
Tesoro
150
5.
Santa Barbara
173
6.
Saugus
182
7.
Ayala
205
8.
El Toro
227
9.
Hart
233
10.
Glendora
246
11.
Westlake
261
12.
Royal
293
13.
La Serna
303
14.
El Dorado
306
15.
Norco
323
16.
Citrus Valley
329
1.
12
Lex Young
14:38.1
Newbury Park
2.
12
Leo Young
14:38.2
Newbury Park
3.
12
Aaron Sahlman
14:43.8
Newbury Park
4.
11
Anthony Fasthorse
14:57.3
Ventura
5.
11
Micah Grossman
14:58.6
Ventura
6.
12
Brayden Seymour
15:00.6
Newbury Park
7.
12
KC Barber
15:05.4
Westlake
8.
10
Griffin Kushen
15:14.1
Tesoro
9.
12
Garrett Hartline
15:14.8
El Toro
10.
11
Nick DeGeorge
15:15.6
Ventura
11.
12
Gavin Dion
15:18.4
Saugus
12.
12
Andrew Martin
15:18.9
Mira Costa
13.
11
Dev Doshi
15:24.5
Newbury Park
14.
12
Ethan Romero
15:26.4
Citrus Valley
15.
12
Nathan Tsai
15:29.5
Ayala
16.
11
Benjamin Rippe
15:31.6
Norco
17.
12
Paul Mangione
15:31.7
Hart
18.
12
Noah De la rionda
15:32.6
Royal
19.
12
Ansh Parashar
15:33.2
University Irvine
20.
12
Kai Graham
15:37.8
Mira Costa
21.
10
Dylan Flores
15:39.5
Glendora
22.
12
Jacob Fredericks
15:40.7
Saugus
23.
11
Blaise Snow
15:42.1
Santa Barbara
24.
12
Malachi Morris
15:42.6
Ayala
25.
11
Hollis Costa
15:44.8
Ventura
26.
11
Jack Horrocks
15:46.3
Foothill (Santa Ana)
27.
10
Kevin Sandoval
15:47.5
Glendora
28.
12
Owen Ahten
15:48.4
Hart
29.
11
Andreas Dybdahl
15:49.5
Santa Barbara
30.
10
Cainan Birchim
15:49.8
Santa Barbara
31.
10
Isaac Faynsod
15:51.1
Mira Costa
32.
12
Casey Goetschel
15:52.3
Tesoro
33.
12
Maxamillion Dailey
15:53.7
Tesoro
34.
11
Kaleb McElfish
15:54.9
Tesoro
35.
11
Parker Stickney
15:55.3
Mira Costa
36.
12
Oliver Levine
15:56.1
Santa Barbara
37.
11
Caleb Ornelas
15:56.3
Ayala
38.
12
Will Langton
15:57.1
Mira Costa
39.
10
Sebastian Peraza
16:00.1
Saugus
40.
12
Braedan Doherty
16:02.2
El Toro
41.
11
Asher Lee
16:04.5
Royal
42.
11
Nicolas Lendo
16:05.8
La Serna
43.
11
Luke Graham
16:08.6
Mira Costa
44.
12
Nathaniel Wilkinson
16:09.5
Hart
45.
10
Daniel Bulalacao
16:10.8
El Toro
46.
11
Nathaniel Schohn
16:11.9
Newbury Park
47.
11
Samuel Bado
16:13.5
Royal
48.
10
Matthew Ramos
16:15.5
El Dorado
49.
11
Henry Hammel
16:17.2
Ventura
50.
12
Luke Morgan
16:17.9
Westlake
51.
9
Chase Manning
16:18.7
Tesoro
52.
11
Brandon Guevara
16:18.9
Newbury Park
53.
11
Jace Baltzer
16:19.4
La Serna
54.
12
Joshua Aguayo
16:22.8
Ayala
55.
11
Christopher Ontiveros Jr.
16:23.0
Citrus Valley
56.
12
Lleyton Chan
16:23.6
Saugus
57.
10
Micheal Dunn
16:25.3
Norco
58.
11
Joshua Klausmeier
16:26.4
El Dorado
59.
10
Grant Miller
16:28.0
La Serna
60.
12
Ian Figueroa
16:29.1
Glendora
61.
10
Andres Salinas
16:32.5
Saugus
62.
10
Jonah Botello
16:32.9
El Dorado
63.
10
Eli Ahten
16:34.0
Hart
64.
11
Bode Andrulaitis
16:34.5
Santa Barbara
65.
9
Andrew Neville
16:35.4
Westlake
66.
10
Nicholas Tassos
16:36.0
Santa Barbara
67.
12
Grant Baysinger
16:37.1
Ventura
68.
11
Isaac Nogal
16:38.0
La Serna
69.
11
Diego Venegas
16:39.8
El Toro
70.
9
Mason Forrest
16:39.8
Westlake
71.
11
Alain Terrazas
16:40.6
Glendora
72.
12
Nathaniel Varela
16:43.2
El Toro
73.
11
Cesar Zaferson
16:44.3
El Dorado
74.
10
Ian Hansen
16:44.3
Mira Costa
75.
12
Zachary Pealo
16:45.2
El Dorado
76.
11
Keertan Venkatesh
16:46.6
Glendora
77.
12
Carter Cox
16:47.7
Westlake
78.
12
Caleb Canham
16:48.1
Saugus
79.
12
Lawrence Buhain
16:48.6
Tesoro
80.
12
Connor Lyall
16:50.0
Norco
81.
10
Ryan McNamara
16:54.3
Tesoro
82.
11
Josh Berk
16:54.9
Ayala
83.
11
Jehan Fernando
16:55.4
Glendora
84.
11
Mateo Saldana
16:57.0
Citrus Valley
85.
12
Ryan Moder
16:58.2
Royal
86.
10
Trajan Cephas
16:58.7
Norco
87.
10
Rogan Arriaga
16:59.1
El Toro
88.
12
Kalani Daniel
16:59.4
Citrus Valley
89.
10
Alejandro Cueto
17:06.8
Hart
90.
9
Christian DePrat
17:09.4
El Dorado
91.
12
Zhi Gonzalez
17:11.3
La Serna
92.
10
Daniel Frumusanu
17:11.7
Norco
93.
12
Richard Hoffmann
17:12.9
Westlake
94.
12
Chris Sydnor
17:12.9
Ayala
95.
10
Josue Lopez
17:15.1
Hart
96.
12
Nate Caliva
17:16.5
Citrus Valley
97.
9
Blake Harris
17:19.4
Ventura
98.
12
Aiden Burkholder
17:20.5
El Toro
99.
11
Nolan Emis
17:22.7
Glendora
100.
11
Gunner Peterson
17:29.9
Westlake
101.
12
Jack Garza
17:33.3
Santa Barbara
102.
10
Elijah Perera
17:35.4
La Serna
103.
11
Jonathan Durney
17:40.5
Saugus
104.
12
Aidan Sturtevant
17:42.0
Citrus Valley
105.
12
Stephen Martinez
17:51.5
Ayala
106.
12
Josiah Yang
17:58.8
El Dorado
107.
12
Adrian Ramos
18:02.7
La Serna
108.
10
Diego Caldera
18:05.6
Citrus Valley
109.
10
Alireza Tofangdar
18:07.9
Hart
110.
12
Ryan Dalzell
18:28.2
Royal
111.
11
Joesph Woznick
18:43.1
Norco
112.
11
Tyler Castellano
19:24.8
Royal
113.
10
Justin Shifflet
21:33.7
Norco
2.93 Miles Division I
Official Team Scores
1.
San Clemente
73
2.
Great Oak
95
3.
Trabuco Hills
149
4.
Crescenta Valley
150
5.
Arcadia
175
6.
Loyola
195
7.
Santiago (Corona)
204
8.
Millikan
228
9.
Beckman
233
10.
Fountain Valley
245
11.
Martin Luther King
274
12.
Redondo Union
275
13.
Poly (Long Beach)
276
14.
Etiwanda
300
15.
Camarillo
304
16.
Vista Murrieta
372
1.
12
Matthew Donis
14:35.0
Highland (SS)
2.
12
Juan Chantaca
14:59.8
San Clemente
3.
12
Parker Simmons
15:00.4
Crescenta Valley
4.
12
Cameron Rhone
15:07.9
Poly (Long Beach)
5.
11
Gabriel Rodriguez
15:08.0
Great Oak
6.
11
Gabriel Castillo
15:08.1
Etiwanda
7.
12
Jimmy Dominguez
15:08.9
Santa Ana
8.
12
Jake Ratkovich
15:09.5
Loyola
9.
12
Rory Catsimanes
15:11.5
San Clemente
10.
10
Carsten Williams
15:12.0
Trabuco Hills
11.
12
Van Filek
15:14.0
Santiago (Corona)
12.
11
Jason Parra
15:15.1
Millikan
13.
12
Mark Cortes
15:17.2
Great Oak
14.
11
Saul Orozco
15:18.6
Segerstrom
15.
12
Joel Fischer
15:21.6
Etiwanda
16.
11
Diego Alonso
15:25.7
Fountain Valley
17.
12
Dylan DeLoyola
15:28.0
Santiago (Corona)
18.
12
Ramses Cortes
15:28.8
Great Oak
19.
12
Brandon Chang
15:29.9
Arcadia
20.
12
Benjamin Prado
15:30.3
Fountain Valley
21.
12
Nicholas Weinerth
15:32.3
Rio Mesa
22.
11
Jacob McQuirk
15:33.1
Huntington Beach
23.
12
Grant Sestak
15:33.9
San Clemente
24.
11
Taj Clark
15:36.4
San Clemente
25.
12
Weber Lin
15:36.4
Arcadia
26.
11
Taiyo Ariga
15:36.7
Beckman
27.
12
Maxim Sorokin
15:38.1
Beckman
28.
11
Jeffrey Keeney
15:38.3
Great Oak
29.
11
Micah Watson
15:38.7
Fontana
30.
11
Ryan Stanley
15:40.5
Trabuco Hills
31.
10
Dylan Jubak
15:43.4
Trabuco Hills
32.
11
Ibzan Felix
15:44.6
Beckman
33.
11
Joshua Agostini
15:45.2
Chaparral
34.
12
Harrison Connors
15:46.7
Crescenta Valley
35.
12
Aidan Gomez
15:49.6
Chino Hills
36.
11
Pierce Clark
15:50.5
San Clemente
37.
12
Henry Payne
15:51.5
Loyola
38.
12
Christian Deloye
15:51.6
Martin Luther King
39.
10
Jack Brown
15:51.6
Millikan
40.
9
Maximo Zavaleta
15:54.2
Martin Luther King
41.
12
Kenta Koh
15:54.4
Arcadia
42.
12
Aaron Thomas
15:54.8
Redondo Union
43.
12
Harrison Lavery
15:55.3
Loyola
44.
12
Jamie Cartnal
15:56.4
Crescenta Valley
45.
12
Luke Dias
15:57.6
Fountain Valley
46.
11
Eddie Sion
15:59.4
Crescenta Valley
47.
12
Mason Lindsay
16:01.3
Poly (Long Beach)
48.
9
Dallin Harrington
16:02.2
San Clemente
49.
11
Micah Clemons
16:02.5
Trabuco Hills
50.
12
Austin Elkins
16:02.8
Great Oak
51.
12
Luke Larson
16:03.7
Poly (Long Beach)
52.
11
Michael Rodriguez
16:04.3
Great Oak
53.
12
Jack Humphrey
16:05.7
Redondo Union
54.
11
Diego Montag
16:07.4
Camarillo
55.
10
Liam Zadoorian
16:07.6
Crescenta Valley
56.
12
William Lynn
16:07.9
Arcadia
57.
10
Jace Lay
16:08.1
Santiago (Corona)
58.
12
Andrew Hooee
16:08.3
Vista Murrieta
59.
12
Alex Seamark
16:11.5
Trabuco Hills
60.
11
Joshua Chambers
16:12.9
Crescenta Valley
61.
10
Aaron Pavon
16:15.3
Loyola
62.
11
Antonio Olmos
16:17.6
Santiago (Corona)
63.
12
Eyouel Abate
16:18.6
Camarillo
64.
11
Brett Ephraim
16:18.7
San Clemente
65.
10
Eric Plascencia
16:20.2
Millikan
66.
11
Jashanpreet Singh
16:21.8
Arcadia
67.
12
Ryder Want
16:23.1
Redondo Union
68.
9
Aiden Ransom
16:23.6
Millikan
69.
11
Kyle Nguyen
16:23.8
Redondo Union
70.
11
Michael Lennox
16:25.6
Camarillo
71.
12
Nick Gaffney
16:26.6
Great Oak
72.
12
Jared Stimpson
16:27.8
Camarillo
73.
9
Bradley Quezada
16:28.5
Martin Luther King
74.
11
Matiss Platacis
16:30.0
Vista Murrieta
75.
12
Lance Copp
16:32.5
Beckman
76.
12
Damien Zemanek
16:33.8
Martin Luther King
77.
12
Dylan Wilson
16:35.0
Trabuco Hills
78.
10
Maximiliano Ramirez
16:39.3
Millikan
79.
10
Ethan Kwong
16:39.7
Fountain Valley
80.
11
Matteo Sanavio
16:42.9
Loyola
81.
12
Jacob Fujimoto
16:44.2
Millikan
82.
12
Jake Reed
16:44.8
Trabuco Hills
83.
12
Scott Little
16:46.7
Vista Murrieta
84.
11
Connor Ruhe
16:47.8
Redondo Union
85.
10
James Rieckewald-Schmidt
16:48.5
Camarillo
86.
12
Matthew Wakefield
16:50.0
Santiago (Corona)
87.
12
Jack Slavin
16:51.9
Martin Luther King
88.
10
Diego Banegas
16:52.1
Loyola
89.
10
Cole Frausto
16:52.8
Etiwanda
90.
12
John Gathuu
16:53.7
Martin Luther King
91.
11
Michael Brief
16:54.4
Millikan
92.
12
Mac Birthistle
16:56.2
Loyola
93.
11
Ryan Becker
16:57.3
Crescenta Valley
94.
10
Jett Blake
16:58.5
Santiago (Corona)
95.
10
Trevor Stimpson
17:00.9
Camarillo
96.
12
Tarron Johnson
17:03.0
Vista Murrieta
97.
12
Joshua Sheppard
17:03.1
Camarillo
98.
10
Adam Divinity
17:04.7
Redondo Union
99.
12
Matthew Gwynn
17:05.2
Martin Luther King
100.
12
Noah Addison
17:09.4
Poly (Long Beach)
101.
11
Conner Sybrandy
17:10.1
Vista Murrieta
102.
12
Shawn Waltman
17:17.1
Etiwanda
103.
12
Mason Temple
17:19.6
Arcadia
104.
12
Nike Broughton
17:23.2
Redondo Union
105.
11
Izek Barajas
17:30.5
Beckman
106.
11
Brice Scott
17:35.3
Vista Murrieta
107.
11
Matthew Long
17:40.0
Poly (Long Beach)
108.
12
Zachary Blum
17:51.5
Beckman
109.
12
Konrad Schreiber
17:56.7
Poly (Long Beach)
110.
12
Lamarr Kirk Jr
17:58.4
Poly (Long Beach)
111.
11
Teddie Wen
17:58.8
Arcadia
112.
11
Lucas Hamburger
17:59.5
Beckman
113.
12
Gordon Uhler
17:59.6
Vista Murrieta
114.
12
Nebiu Elias
18:00.0
Santiago (Corona)
115.
12
Andrew Hernandez
18:22.1
Fountain Valley
116.
12
Jack Patschull
18:25.5
Etiwanda
117.
12
Noah Gordon
18:43.4
Etiwanda
118.
12
Robert Lopez
19:08.2
Etiwanda
119.
12
Zachory Smilor
19:35.7
Fountain Valley
120.
11
Andrew Hsieh
19:38.9
Fountain Valley
2.93 Miles Division III
Official Team Scores
1.
Dana Hills
89
2.
Moorpark
125
3.
Santa Margarita
141
4.
Thousand Oaks
142
5.
West Ranch
146
6.
West Torrance
157
7.
Dos Pueblos
169
8.
Mission Viejo
198
9.
Agoura
207
10.
Brea Olinda
246
11.
Servite
285
12.
Littlerock
304
13.
Redlands East Valley
306
14.
Sonora
312
15.
Corona del Mar
343
16.
Oak Park
344
1.
10
Evan Noonan
15:03.7
Dana Hills
2.
12
Alexandro Vielma
15:13.1
Sonora
3.
12
Bille Issa
15:13.2
West Ranch
4.
11
Emmanuel Wallace
15:14.9
Redlands East Valley
5.
10
Eamon Gordon
15:33.4
Dos Pueblos
6.
12
Caleb McDaniel
15:39.6
Mission Viejo
7.
11
Matthew Galindo
15:43.5
Savanna
8.
12
Eddie Yunker
15:45.7
Santa Margarita
9.
12
Aaron Cohen
15:47.9
West Torrance
10.
12
Tyler Smith
15:49.3
Moorpark
11.
11
Parker Herbert
15:49.7
Santa Margarita
12.
11
Jarron Chua
15:51.0
Rowland
13.
11
Thomas White
15:52.5
Moorpark
14.
10
Hunter Lee
15:54.7
Moorpark
15.
11
Garrett Woodruff
15:57.0
Dana Hills
16.
12
Dominick Garcia
15:57.5
Brea Olinda
17.
12
Yudai Shimizu
15:57.5
West Torrance
18.
11
Liam Papavasiliou
16:02.1
Thousand Oaks
19.
12
Luciani Koroshec
16:04.0
Dos Pueblos
20.
11
Liam Raney
16:05.3
Santa Margarita
21.
11
Zachary Gibson
16:06.5
Santa Margarita
22.
12
Baptiste Garderes
16:10.5
Thousand Oaks
23.
10
Frank Rodriquez
16:11.9
Redlands East Valley
24.
11
Diego Rodriguez
16:12.4
Santa Paula
25.
11
Cooper Bumbarger
16:15.4
Thousand Oaks
26.
11
Logan Harris
16:15.9
Dana Hills
27.
11
Jonathan Valles
16:16.2
West Ranch
28.
12
Jack Jones
16:19.5
Dana Hills
29.
12
Orlando Ye
16:19.6
Dos Pueblos
30.
9
Oliver Hunter
16:20.7
Dana Hills
31.
9
Aiden Bodell
16:21.4
West Ranch
32.
11
Darrick Jacob
16:23.1
Agoura
33.
12
Tyler Jamieson
16:23.9
Dos Pueblos
34.
11
Nicholas Raigosa
16:24.1
West Ranch
35.
12
Luciano Siracusano
16:24.2
Agoura
36.
9
Kevin Steinman
16:24.6
Corona del Mar
37.
11
Nathaniel Denny
16:25.6
Mission Viejo
38.
10
Andrew Quast
16:25.8
West Torrance
39.
10
Matthew Monroy
16:27.5
Littlerock
40.
12
Anthony Natticchioni
16:28.3
Servite
41.
11
David Raigoza
16:28.9
Moorpark
42.
12
Ryan Morreale
16:29.5
Thousand Oaks
43.
12
Dan Barreto
16:30.0
Agoura
44.
11
Michael Muro
16:31.0
Brea Olinda
45.
12
Luc Lepin
16:31.6
Oak Park
46.
11
Thiago Hooper
16:31.8
Mission Viejo
47.
9
Emmanuel Lopez
16:33.2
Servite
48.
10
Oliver Clippinger-Zimmerman
16:34.9
Thousand Oaks
49.
12
Isaack Garcia
16:37.7
Thousand Oaks
50.
10
Jose Murillo
16:40.0
Sonora
51.
11
Mike Ayala
16:40.0
Dana Hills
52.
12
Navier Quezada
16:43.1
West Torrance
53.
12
Cooper Acuesta
16:43.7
West Torrance
54.
12
Logan Mendez
16:47.2
Littlerock
55.
11
Devin Bening
16:48.4
Agoura
56.
10
Matthew Choi
16:48.5
Brea Olinda
57.
11
Sidney Martel
16:48.9
Agoura
58.
12
Christian Brady-Breton
16:49.4
Moorpark
59.
12
Darin Hoi
16:49.8
Mission Viejo
60.
12
Sam Hunter
16:54.2
Dana Hills
61.
12
Cody Lehenbauer
16:55.5
Moorpark
62.
11
Parker Veravanich
16:56.1
Mission Viejo
63.
12
Jacob Bates
16:58.9
West Ranch
64.
12
Jonathan Guerra
16:59.6
Littlerock
65.
11
Josh Siebert
17:01.3
Servite
66.
11
Wynne Young
17:07.3
Corona del Mar
67.
11
Alberto Iniguez
17:08.8
Littlerock
68.
12
Michael Guerra
17:10.1
Servite
69.
9
Marius Nielson
17:12.9
Brea Olinda
70.
10
Grant Jones
17:13.6
Oak Park
71.
10
Logan Walsh
17:14.4
Corona del Mar
72.
12
Dominic Rietta
17:15.3
West Ranch
73.
12
Aaron Liu
17:16.6
West Torrance
74.
11
Gunnar Hanson
17:16.9
Irvine
75.
10
Alvaro Prieto
17:18.0
Corona del Mar
76.
12
Michael Galentine
17:19.6
Brea Olinda
77.
12
Jack Singley
17:21.0
Oak Park
78.
10
Matthew Alpert
17:23.5
Agoura
79.
10
Ryan Herbers
17:24.5
West Torrance
80.
9
Troy Turner
17:24.9
Mission Viejo
81.
9
Peter Beerer
17:25.6
Servite
82.
10
Cooper Schlefstein
17:26.1
Oak Park
83.
12
Sean Lee
17:28.0
Moorpark
84.
12
Evan Mayo
17:29.7
Brea Olinda
85.
12
Jonah Soria
17:30.4
Redlands East Valley
86.
9
Austin Dueñas
17:32.1
West Ranch
87.
10
Jovani Angulo
17:34.7
Sonora
88.
10
Shreyam Bhattacharya
17:36.0
Oak Park
89.
11
Zachary Tanabe
17:36.3
Sonora
90.
10
Joseph Beerer
17:36.8
Servite
91.
10
Brady Furr
17:38.0
Santa Margarita
92.
9
Ethan Marley
17:40.0
Oak Park
93.
11
Jacob Ratzlaff
17:41.2
Servite
94.
11
Tyson Carew
17:42.4
Agoura
95.
10
Andrew Brennan
17:42.9
Dos Pueblos
96.
12
Leonardo Lopez
17:45.1
Littlerock
97.
11
Rafael Reis
17:46.1
Oak Park
98.
11
Dominic Corral
17:47.0
Dos Pueblos
99.
12
Anderson White
17:47.2
Sonora
100.
11
Nicholas Dean
17:47.2
Thousand Oaks
101.
11
Marquise Mines
17:47.3
Sonora
102.
12
Juan Montes
17:47.7
Redlands East Valley
103.
12
Jesus Damian
18:10.5
Brea Olinda
104.
11
Michael Ivory
18:10.7
Santa Margarita
105.
9
Ashton Smedley
18:14.0
Dos Pueblos
106.
10
Dallin Shearer
18:14.0
Redlands East Valley
107.
10
Owen Ring
18:54.4
Santa Margarita
108.
9
Noah Reed
18:58.2
Sonora
109.
11
Jase Briggs
19:40.2
Littlerock
110.
11
Gavin Horstmeyer
19:43.6
Redlands East Valley
111.
11
Alexander Gardner
20:10.2
Redlands East Valley
112.
9
Aidan Algazi
20:11.5
Corona del Mar
113.
12
Monty Crane
20:12.9
Corona del Mar
114.
10
Carter Day
20:19.5
Corona del Mar
115.
12
Peter Zamudio
22:11.1
Littlerock
Womens Results
2.93 Miles Division IV
Official Team Scores
1.
J Serra Catholic
56
2.
Oaks Christian
101
3.
La Canada
104
4.
Palos Verdes
109
5.
South Pasadena
120
6.
Bishop Amat
150
7.
Harvard-Westlake
159
8.
Laguna Beach
234
9.
Laguna Hills
264
10.
Esperanza
287
11.
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
300
12.
Rim of the World
344
13.
Fillmore
356
14.
Castaic
372
15.
Orange Lutheran
378
16.
Flintridge Sacred Heart
399
1.
11
Payton Godsey
16:54.2
Oaks Christian
2.
10
Maya DeBrouwer
17:09.8
La Canada
3.
10
Holly Barker
17:20.4
Laguna Hills
4.
9
Summer Wilson
17:47.0
J Serra Catholic
5.
12
Emma Arredondo
17:48.8
Bishop Amat
6.
11
Sophia Ebiner
17:50.9
Bishop Amat
7.
10
Brynn Garcia
17:53.0
J Serra Catholic
8.
12
Danielle Hollander
18:01.6
Beverly Hills
9.
12
Sarah Colebrooke
18:05.3
Oaks Christian
10.
10
Abigail Errington
18:08.7
South Pasadena
11.
9
Kaylah Tasser
18:14.5
J Serra Catholic
12.
10
Amelie Geoffron
18:16.0
South Pasadena
13.
9
Charlotte Hopkins
18:19.9
La Canada
14.
11
Natalie Wang
18:22.5
Palos Verdes
15.
11
Katelyn Matarese
18:29.9
La Canada
16.
12
Kendra Ross
18:31.8
Harvard-Westlake
17.
12
Miranda Palacios
18:35.9
Covina
18.
9
Eve Washburn
18:36.6
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
19.
11
Georgia Jeanneret
18:41.3
J Serra Catholic
20.
12
Anastasia Snodgrass
18:45.7
J Serra Catholic
21.
11
Grace Geyer
18:49.6
Oaks Christian
22.
11
Sophie Stoddart
18:51.2
Palos Verdes
23.
11
Iona Lee
18:52.9
Harvard-Westlake
24.
9
Maddie Farnsworth
18:54.7
Palos Verdes
25.
10
Kayla Giddings
18:55.3
San Marino
26.
12
Ellie Johnson
18:55.6
J Serra Catholic
27.
11
Brooke O'Brien
18:57.2
J Serra Catholic
28.
10
Kate Sherry
19:01.3
Palos Verdes
29.
11
Ella Boyer
19:02.9
Esperanza
30.
11
Madison Rust
19:06.8
Bishop Amat
31.
11
Phoebe Hsu
19:09.2
Harvard-Westlake
32.
10
Trinity McKenny
19:14.7
Palos Verdes
33.
10
Sofia Humphrey
19:17.3
South Pasadena
34.
10
Saidbh Byrne
19:18.0
South Pasadena
35.
9
Delaney Napierala
19:20.6
Oaks Christian
36.
11
Yolo Javier
19:22.6
Laguna Beach
37.
9
Halo Ball
19:24.9
La Canada
38.
11
Kassidy Vargas
19:25.3
Castaic
39.
11
Lizeth De Paz
19:25.6
Rim of the World
40.
11
Laura Lazzarato-Bosque
19:25.9
Castaic
41.
10
Diya Lane
19:27.8
Esperanza
42.
12
Leo Gonzalez-Pacheco
19:28.5
South Pasadena
43.
12
Caroline Kargenian
19:28.9
Orange Lutheran
44.
10
Alexandra Reierson
19:29.3
Oaks Christian
45.
12
Caitlin Roehmholdt
19:29.7
La Canada
46.
12
Gianna Sanchez
19:31.1
Oaks Christian
47.
11
Sydney Sydney
19:36.3
Laguna Beach
48.
10
Niza Laureano
19:41.6
Fillmore
49.
10
Saisha Kumar
19:46.0
Harvard-Westlake
50.
10
Elizabeth Walker
19:52.3
Oaks Christian
51.
10
Camila Romo
19:56.6
Bishop Amat
52.
11
Helen Yang
19:59.1
Harvard-Westlake
53.
11
Anoua Carrie
20:01.3
Laguna Beach
54.
10
Kaoru Saito
20:02.3
La Canada
55.
11
Sydney Johnson
20:05.2
Laguna Hills
56.
9
Brighton Welch
20:06.3
Laguna Beach
57.
9
Karina Pitz
20:07.8
Laguna Beach
58.
11
Nataly Vigil
20:08.4
Fillmore
59.
9
Rose Vandevelde
20:10.3
South Pasadena
60.
9
Grace Booth
20:12.3
Palos Verdes
61.
9
Sarabella Stakley
20:14.3
Orange Lutheran
62.
9
Hayden Joseph
20:14.9
Laguna Beach
63.
10
Emily Ahn
20:15.2
Harvard-Westlake
64.
11
Jordan Hernandez
20:17.8
Palos Verdes
65.
10
Ali Holtzen
20:19.0
Rim of the World
66.
11
Alondra Macedo
20:24.6
Laguna Hills
67.
12
Jasmine Delgado
20:25.4
Bishop Amat
68.
10
Isabella Lipinska-Hunt
20:26.1
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
69.
12
Lydia Washburn
20:27.0
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
70.
11
Nina Coulston
20:30.5
Laguna Hills
71.
9
Raden Estridge
20:37.6
South Pasadena
72.
10
Ava Holtzen
20:38.8
Rim of the World
73.
10
Audrey Alexander
20:42.0
Esperanza
74.
11
Annie Ramirez
20:46.4
Flintridge Sacred Heart
75.
12
Catherine Mispagel
20:47.3
La Canada
76.
10
Rennee Mathewson-Martinez
20:48.2
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
77.
11
Kiara Flores
20:51.3
Laguna Beach
78.
10
Mari Owen
20:52.5
Flintridge Sacred Heart
79.
11
Meghan Paik
20:53.6
Esperanza
80.
12
Abigail Larsen
20:58.5
Esperanza
81.
12
Andrea Laureano
21:00.6
Fillmore
82.
11
Sofia Martinez
21:03.5
Laguna Hills
83.
9
Kaydence Stewart
21:03.6
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
84.
12
Mikayla Ortiz
21:04.1
Rim of the World
85.
12
Mia Fajardo
21:12.3
Bishop Amat
86.
10
Paige Perkins
21:13.1
Flintridge Sacred Heart
87.
10
Alana McCann
21:19.1
Flintridge Sacred Heart
88.
9
Leah Barragan
21:21.5
Fillmore
89.
12
Erika Caballero
21:26.0
Flintridge Sacred Heart
90.
9
Ashley Miller
21:26.7
Orange Lutheran
91.
10
Adelina Van Dyck
21:30.6
Flintridge Sacred Heart
92.
11
Allison Moreno
21:38.0
Bishop Amat
93.
10
Paola Silva
21:44.0
Esperanza
94.
12
Chiara Bianchi
21:44.2
Laguna Hills
95.
10
Gracie Ceja
21:44.3
Laguna Hills
96.
10
Diana Santa Rosa
21:51.7
Fillmore
97.
11
Maura Mikhail
21:54.0
Esperanza
98.
10
Amber Larsen
21:55.7
Orange Lutheran
99.
10
Maya Martinez
21:57.9
Rim of the World
100.
9
Clair Angles
22:01.4
Castaic
101.
10
Jessica VandenBerg
22:04.9
Orange Lutheran
102.
11
Alexandra Martinez
22:10.4
Fillmore
103.
12
Chiara Neirick
22:14.2
Harvard-Westlake
104.
11
Alyssa Siglar
22:18.0
Castaic
105.
9
Ashlyn Ennis
22:19.7
Castaic
106.
11
Carissa Moll
22:29.2
Orange Lutheran
107.
10
Reilly Simons
22:46.6
Rim of the World
108.
12
Monique Hurtado
22:54.5
Fillmore
109.
11
Jocelyn Broderick
23:12.0
Rim of the World
110.
11
Breyer Moffitt
23:14.0
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
111.
10
Abby Reichert
23:23.9
Flintridge Sacred Heart
112.
10
Kaitlyn Klamt
23:26.6
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
113.
11
Ava K Gerhardt
26:51.7
Castaic
2.93 Miles Division V
Official Team Scores
1.
Viewpoint
63
2.
Xavier College Prep
79
3.
Cate
93
4.
St. Margaret’s
98
5.
St. Lucy’s
137
6.
Providence
158
7.
Linfield Christian
201
8.
Chadwick
226
9.
Sage Hill
232
10.
Aquinas
281
11.
Ontario Christian
282
12.
Flintridge Prep
292
13.
La Reina
298
14.
Paraclete
336
1.
9
Chloe Elbaz
17:57.4
Xavier College Prep
2.
12
JiaLian Mackey
18:12.3
Viewpoint
3.
10
Lorelei Barrett
18:26.0
The Buckley
4.
10
Aubrey Eaton
18:27.3
Providence
5.
9
Joyce Li
18:29.0
St. Margaret’s
6.
10
Micah Gutman
18:44.9
Viewpoint
7.
12
Natalie Saas
18:51.7
Xavier College Prep
8.
12
Alexis Corvese
19:01.0
St. Lucy’s
9.
9
Nicole Samson
19:06.0
Webb
10.
12
Jazmin Zambrano
19:29.7
St. Paul
11.
11
Esther Cronk
19:36.2
Southlands Christian
12.
10
Tallula Murphree
19:38.8
Malibu
13.
12
Kendall Thorne
19:50.5
Cate
14.
12
Marissa Hehir
19:53.6
Western Christian
15.
11
Ashleigh Schein
19:55.0
Xavier College Prep
16.
10
Ella Katz
20:00.9
Viewpoint
17.
10
Francesca Sutch
20:02.0
Cate
18.
10
Reese Eaton
20:02.1
Providence
19.
10
Ava Shaffer
20:02.6
Linfield Christian
20.
10
Sarah Bendzick
20:13.1
St. Margaret’s
21.
10
Natalie Gonzalez
20:16.9
Providence
22.
11
Maggie Smith
20:18.7
Linfield Christian
23.
9
Catherine Chou
20:19.3
St. Margaret’s
24.
12
Erin Beazley
20:21.9
Viewpoint
25.
12
Arlene Cazares
20:33.5
Avalon
26.
9
Jenevive Won
20:36.0
Cate
27.
11
Lilly Sepulveda
20:37.8
St. Lucy’s
28.
9
Viviana Delgado
20:44.4
Paraclete
29.
12
Lylie Bechtel
20:44.8
Cate
30.
12
Ali Botuchis
20:45.9
St. Margaret’s
31.
10
Brooklin Baylor
20:51.1
St. Lucy’s
32.
12
Morgan Conway
20:51.9
La Reina
33.
10
Caylyn Russell
20:59.9
Linfield Christian
34.
12
Grace Mangali
21:05.3
Chadwick
35.
10
Kendall Conte
21:06.7
Viewpoint
36.
12
Sofia Tapia
21:13.3
Viewpoint
37.
12
Mia Saenz
21:15.0
Aquinas
38.
9
Emily Feffer
21:19.7
Xavier College Prep
39.
12
Catalina Nelson
21:19.8
Xavier College Prep
40.
10
Madeleine Patrick
21:21.8
Cate
41.
12
Lucy Landsbaum
21:25.1
Viewpoint
42.
11
Mikayla Gutierrez
21:30.2
St. Lucy’s
43.
12
Natalie Brazfield
21:30.2
Aquinas
44.
12
Coco Kliman
21:33.4
Cate
45.
9
Daniella Wood
21:33.8
Xavier College Prep
46.
11
Serena Chao
21:35.7
Sage Hill
47.
12
Emma Griffin
21:39.3
St. Margaret’s
48.
10
Ruth Tackett
21:47.3
La Reina
49.
10
Yasmin Cavner
21:48.4
Sage Hill
50.
11
Gabby Eckstrom
21:48.6
Sage Hill
51.
10
Keiko Chinen
21:50.9
Chadwick
52.
10
Faith Gaudy
21:59.1
Ontario Christian
53.
12
Marielle Alden
22:02.2
Chadwick
54.
10
Coco Johnson
22:03.7
St. Margaret’s
55.
10
Bianey Carter
22:04.2
Trinity Classical Academy
56.
9
Ella Dluzak
22:04.3
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
57.
10
Leann Frailing
22:04.4
Ontario Christian
58.
12
Natalie Delgado
22:06.2
Ontario Christian
59.
10
Jenna Moutes
22:06.9
Flintridge Prep
60.
9
Madi Lopez
22:09.0
St. Lucy’s
61.
10
Raquel Rybakova
22:09.5
Sage Hill
62.
11
Julia Bonk
22:12.4
Flintridge Prep
63.
12
Olivia Leathers
22:16.7
Trinity Classical Academy
64.
10
Kalina Giacone
22:18.9
Trinity Classical Academy
65.
12
Hannah Franklin
22:22.5
Chadwick
66.
12
Ryan Rothman
22:26.9
Chadwick
67.
11
Ryann Langdale
22:28.9
Sage Hill
68.
12
Anya Rose
22:31.0
Flintridge Prep
69.
9
Sarah Bonk
22:42.3
Flintridge Prep
70.
12
Emily Allison
22:45.7
Cate
71.
11
Hazel Garcia
22:46.3
Aquinas
72.
10
Avery Ertman
22:49.6
Chadwick
73.
11
Katie Robertson
22:50.8
Sage Hill
74.
12
Emily Avila
22:55.5
Providence
75.
10
America Mendoza-Reyes
22:56.6
St. Margaret’s
76.
11
Erika Agazaryan
23:00.8
Providence
77.
10
Lauren Dickens
23:15.0
Chadwick
78.
9
Sophie Vaughan
23:22.2
La Reina
79.
9
Abbey Frailing
23:23.2
Ontario Christian
80.
11
Keira Newman
23:33.7
Linfield Christian
81.
11
Eva Barahona
23:35.3
Providence
82.
10
Yajayra Ardon
23:36.2
Paraclete
83.
11
Sierra De los rios
23:36.6
Ontario Christian
84.
9
Kendall Giacone
23:42.2
Trinity Classical Academy
85.
12
Savannah Sanchez
23:48.1
Aquinas
86.
12
Audrey Jung
23:58.7
Flintridge Prep
87.
11
Nicolle Riley
24:01.1
Flintridge Prep
88.
11
Hailey Wilson
24:39.1
Flintridge Prep
89.
10
Amanda Stevenson
24:42.7
Linfield Christian
90.
9
Crystal Wei
24:55.6
Ontario Christian
91.
10
Alyssa Lara
25:00.8
Paraclete
92.
9
Charlotte Bailey
25:13.3
La Reina
93.
11
Kiera Carr
25:29.1
Paraclete
94.
12
Fabiola Morales
25:43.5
Aquinas
95.
11
Sarah Squyres
25:46.6
Ontario Christian
96.
11
Rebecca Study
25:51.9
Paraclete
97.
11
Alessia Lavorato
26:07.8
La Reina
98.
12
Kambria Reed
26:28.5
Linfield Christian
99.
11
Cynthia Shao
27:27.2
Sage Hill
100.
9
Kaylen Sandberg
28:02.6
Paraclete
101.
12
Faith Daludado
28:05.5
Linfield Christian
102.
11
Nayirie Aladadi
28:17.9
Providence
103.
10
Haley Schipani
28:42.6
La Reina
104.
9
Audry Melgar
28:45.2
Aquinas
2.93 Miles Division I
Official Team Scores
1.
Great Oak
76
2.
Santiago (Corona)
81
3.
Rancho Cucamonga
88
4.
Trabuco Hills
167
5.
Poly (Long Beach)
204
6.
Santa Monica
211
7.
Quartz Hill
218
8.
Vista Murrieta
227
9.
Los Alamitos
236
10.
Redondo Union
242
11.
San Clemente
254
12.
Chino Hills
264
13.
Etiwanda
271
14.
Crescenta Valley
309
15.
Beckman
317
16.
Beaumont
342
1.
12
Kelli Gaffney
17:29.1
Great Oak
2.
10
Phoebe Benun
17:34.6
Santa Monica
3.
10
Rylee Blade
17:45.6
Santiago (Corona)
4.
12
Sarahy Lopez
17:48.3
Santa Ana
5.
11
Lyla Fedio
17:51.3
Redondo Union
6.
12
Brianne Smith
17:55.5
Quartz Hill
7.
12
Joy Weber
17:59.4
Beckman
8.
10
Reena Hsieh
18:00.5
Arcadia
9.
10
Erika Kirk
18:12.4
Vista Murrieta
10.
12
Danica Brinkman
18:14.1
Trabuco Hills
11.
10
Audrey Buckley
18:15.3
Santiago (Corona)
12.
10
Nicole Alfred
18:17.3
Rancho Cucamonga
13.
9
Avery Peck
18:21.2
Poly (Long Beach)
14.
12
Makayla Anderson
18:23.1
Poly (Riverside)
15.
12
Janelle Avilez
18:25.3
Etiwanda
16.
9
Braelyn Combe
18:30.0
Rancho Cucamonga
17.
11
Madilyn Siana
18:30.1
Rancho Cucamonga
18.
10
Emilia Greenway
18:32.0
Crescenta Valley
19.
10
Avery Smith
18:33.2
Great Oak
20.
9
Malia Reinhold
18:33.5
Rancho Cucamonga
21.
11
L'Mio Edwards
18:39.2
Diamond Bar
22.
10
Maelin Nunez
18:42.7
Great Oak
23.
11
Makenzie McRae
18:46.5
Huntington Beach
24.
12
Aishling Fabian
18:48.5
Great Oak
25.
9
Taylor Davis
18:53.7
Santiago (Corona)
26.
9
Kinsley Whitecavage
18:53.8
Santiago (Corona)
27.
11
Devlyn Torza
18:53.9
Great Oak
28.
12
Jenna Gallegos
18:54.7
Chino Hills
29.
12
Hannah Miller
18:55.0
Great Oak
30.
12
Kennedy Banks
18:57.2
San Clemente
31.
10
Angie Valenzuela
18:57.5
Beaumont
32.
12
Camille Lindsay
19:01.3
Poly (Long Beach)
33.
12
Kendal Lee
19:02.8
Santiago (Corona)
34.
12
Claire Stuvland
19:04.2
Trabuco Hills
35.
12
Laisette Rachal
19:05.9
Quartz Hill
36.
10
Alyssa Wyatt
19:06.3
Etiwanda
37.
12
Ameya Teli
19:07.4
Great Oak
38.
10
Cleo Topp
19:09.7
Santa Monica
39.
12
Natalie Esquibel
19:12.3
Rancho Cucamonga
40.
11
Alayna McGarry
19:18.0
Chino Hills
41.
10
Olivia Bettinger
19:19.5
Los Alamitos
42.
10
Trista Candiotty
19:20.3
Los Alamitos
43.
9
Anna Desormeau
19:21.5
Trabuco Hills
44.
10
Stevie Holquin
19:22.6
Los Alamitos
45.
12
Sophia Budd
19:23.4
Beckman
46.
9
Millie Bayles
19:26.1
Trabuco Hills
47.
12
Galilea Jimenez
19:27.9
E. Roosevelt
48.
11
Lyza Yetter
19:28.4
San Clemente
49.
12
Francesca Whited
19:29.3
Santa Monica
50.
11
Victoria Esparza
19:36.2
Vista Murrieta
51.
12
Cali Good
19:37.6
Yucaipa
52.
9
Alexandra Manss
19:38.7
Redondo Union
53.
10
Priscilla Villalobos
19:40.6
Vista Murrieta
54.
10
Hannah Smith
19:42.4
Chino Hills
55.
12
Marissa O'Connor
19:47.1
Vista Murrieta
56.
12
Emma Haworth
19:49.0
Crescenta Valley
57.
11
Tessa Coert
19:50.1
Redondo Union
58.
9
Skylar Watts
19:52.3
Trabuco Hills
59.
12
Abigail Howard
19:53.2
San Clemente
60.
12
Alexa Bryson
19:53.6
Poly (Long Beach)
61.
9
Caiya McAlister
19:55.0
San Clemente
62.
10
Vanessa Montenegro
19:55.2
Quartz Hill
63.
11
Evelyn Hernandez Lujan
19:55.4
Poly (Long Beach)
64.
10
Brynn Jolly
19:56.3
Poly (Long Beach)
65.
9
Lauren Reightley
19:57.0
Santiago (Corona)
66.
12
Renee Du
19:58.5
Rancho Cucamonga
67.
11
Ruby Flaim
20:01.6
Los Alamitos
68.
10
Hannah Butterfield
20:03.3
Beaumont
69.
10
Madeline Cho
20:05.2
Crescenta Valley
70.
12
Andelin Briggs
20:06.3
Quartz Hill
71.
12
Sydnie Lobo
20:07.4
Los Alamitos
72.
10
Giselle Andrade
20:08.9
Quartz Hill
73.
10
Maeko Gross
20:10.8
Santa Monica
74.
11
Hawene Alomayehu
20:12.6
Santa Monica
75.
11
Jaden Miura
20:15.7
Rancho Cucamonga
76.
11
Lauren Strazzeri
20:16.7
Redondo Union
77.
12
Kiana Low
20:19.2
Los Alamitos
78.
11
Bianca Cortes
20:22.6
Etiwanda
79.
12
Brianna Barnes
20:22.6
Etiwanda
80.
11
Kiarra Stewart
20:23.3
Trabuco Hills
81.
12
Malia Merager
20:24.1
Redondo Union
82.
11
Jasmine Brandyberry
20:24.4
Chino Hills
83.
10
Kiana Stewart
20:25.0
Beaumont
84.
11
Ava Davidson
20:27.0
Beckman
85.
12
Claire Kovac
20:28.1
Santa Monica
86.
10
Devin Townsend
20:28.7
Redondo Union
87.
11
Hailey Mayfield
20:29.2
Beaumont
88.
9
Natalie Deyhimy
20:29.3
San Clemente
89.
10
Angeli King
20:29.8
Vista Murrieta
90.
11
Jenna MacLennan
20:30.9
Redondo Union
91.
12
Isabella Duarte
20:34.1
Chino Hills
92.
12
Berlin LaMunyon
20:38.0
Etiwanda
93.
11
Jenna Magana
20:40.2
Vista Murrieta
94.
10
Tessa Rogers
20:41.6
Santa Monica
95.
10
Hayden Nguyen
20:44.2
Los Alamitos
96.
10
Madelyn Saruwatari
20:49.1
Santiago (Corona)
97.
11
Samantha Talbot
20:49.1
Crescenta Valley
98.
9
Taylor Tam
20:51.7
Beckman
99.
11
Monique Munoz
20:53.3
Etiwanda
100.
12
Julia Linney
20:56.2
Crescenta Valley
101.
12
Morgan Purdy
20:57.0
Chino Hills
102.
10
Melanie Ramos
20:57.6
Chino Hills
103.
12
Bailey Layne
21:01.7
Vista Murrieta
104.
9
Allison Wong
21:02.1
Quartz Hill
105.
12
Madison Kerrigan
21:04.0
San Clemente
106.
10
Kayla Carbajal
21:06.8
Beaumont
107.
11
Anthea Perez
21:08.9
Crescenta Valley
108.
9
Gabriela Vasquez
21:11.5
Beaumont
109.
10
Emily Chun
21:12.8
Poly (Long Beach)
110.
10
Christina Koo
21:20.1
Beckman
111.
11
Alejandra Villegas
21:35.3
Beaumont
112.
12
Maile Quinn
21:40.6
Poly (Long Beach)
113.
11
Jordan Lee
21:57.0
Trabuco Hills
114.
12
Melanie Pakingan
22:06.7
Beckman
115.
12
Alexis Barnes
22:07.5
Etiwanda
116.
11
Olivia Kingston
22:21.7
Beckman
117.
10
Cayden O'Malley
23:12.6
Quartz Hill
2.93 Miles Division III
Official Team Scores
1.
Dana Hills
52
2.
South Torrance
110
3.
Moorpark
154
4.
Corona del Mar
163
5.
Yorba Linda
183
6.
Shadow Hills
191
7.
West Torrance
202
8.
San Marcos (SB)
215
9.
Dos Pueblos
224
10.
Santa Margarita
242
11.
Thousand Oaks
265
12.
Canyon (Canyon Country)
272
13.
Brea Olinda
276
14.
Agoura
291
15.
Oak Park
293
16.
Norwalk
360
1.
12
Allura Markow
17:31.4
Dana Hills
2.
11
Melisse Djomby Enyawe
17:38.8
Corona del Mar
3.
12
Marjourie Lopez
17:57.4
Shadow Hills
4.
12
Sydney Rome
18:03.2
Yorba Linda
5.
10
Annie Ivarsson
18:17.1
Dana Hills
6.
9
Becky Osorio
18:25.0
West Covina
7.
10
Sophie Polay
18:28.3
Santa Margarita
8.
11
Abygail Villareal
18:29.9
Citrus Hill
9.
9
Alahna Thomas
18:31.5
Santa Margarita
10.
11
Chloe Esponda
18:37.4
South Torrance
11.
12
Aariana Amezcua
18:45.9
Don Lugo
12.
10
Karissa Kira
18:49.0
South Torrance
13.
11
Hope Brookins
18:50.4
Norte Vista
14.
12
ZOE OTT
18:54.5
Dana Hills
15.
11
Cooper Murphy
19:01.1
Dana Hills
16.
10
Emma Canal
19:03.4
Hoover
17.
10
Katarina Modrzejewski
19:04.2
Oak Park
18.
12
Olivia Whitmore
19:09.9
South Torrance
19.
12
Angelina Vasquez
19:15.1
Barstow
20.
12
Phoebe Wolfe Lyons
19:16.5
Dos Pueblos
21.
9
Jenna Johnson
19:19.2
Agoura
22.
12
Ellie Rosing
19:25.2
Corona del Mar
23.
9
Reese Tamburro
19:27.7
Agoura
24.
12
Bea Douglass
19:29.2
Corona del Mar
25.
11
Cynthia Herrera
19:30.3
Canyon (Canyon Country)
26.
11
Morgan McAndrew
19:31.9
Fullerton
27.
11
Cassidy Kajita
19:32.2
Thousand Oaks
28.
12
Samantha Maggiora
19:33.3
Moorpark
29.
11
Kristen Gibbel
19:33.8
Moorpark
30.
11
Kiala Haas
19:34.6
San Marcos (SB)
31.
10
Julia Fernandez
19:35.9
Shadow Hills
32.
11
Paige Scheer
19:38.7
Dana Hills
33.
11
Madeline Cooper
19:40.1
Thousand Oaks
34.
11
Audrey Nakamura
19:42.9
South Torrance
35.
11
Isi Eichie
19:46.3
Canyon (Canyon Country)
36.
12
Ellie Gleason
19:47.5
Dos Pueblos
37.
12
Gabriela Felix
19:48.5
Norwalk
38.
9
Mia Luna
19:48.8
Brea Olinda
39.
12
Leah Lopp
19:49.1
Moorpark
40.
10
Baylie Bingham
19:50.0
San Marcos (SB)
41.
11
Ainsley Paulson
19:51.9
West Torrance
42.
9
Brooke Boyd
19:53.5
Yorba Linda
43.
11
Jane Layton
19:54.1
Moorpark
44.
12
Shaina King
19:58.2
San Marcos (SB)
45.
10
Alexis Wolfinger
19:59.9
West Torrance
46.
11
Quinci Lott
20:04.4
Dana Hills
47.
11
Tessa Anderson
20:11.2
Dana Hills
48.
11
Elise Helou
20:16.6
West Torrance
49.
11
Alina Dayton Kreide
20:23.3
West Torrance
50.
9
Olivia De La Cruz
20:23.4
Moorpark
51.
9
Hailee Martin
20:25.7
Brea Olinda
52.
11
Sydney Lebrun
20:26.5
Yorba Linda
53.
11
Miranda Salcedo
20:29.3
Shadow Hills
54.
9
Charlotte Kieft
20:30.0
West Torrance
55.
11
Alyssa Arriaga
20:31.6
Canyon (Canyon Country)
56.
10
Olivia Reed
20:31.9
Yorba Linda
57.
9
Mackenzie Dalton
20:33.6
Yorba Linda
58.
9
Michelle Vu
20:34.4
Oak Park
59.
12
Gwen Maddox
20:35.5
Brea Olinda
60.
10
Lyndsey Hoffman
20:36.7
South Torrance
61.
10
Ruby Avila
20:36.8
Shadow Hills
62.
11
Sophie Saleh
20:43.0
Dos Pueblos
63.
11
Sofia Lorenzo
20:43.1
West Torrance
64.
10
Alysa Cho
20:46.3
South Torrance
65.
9
Mia Ben-Zvi
20:46.5
Corona del Mar
66.
10
Quinn Gleason
20:49.5
Dos Pueblos
67.
9
Samara Shalhoub
20:49.8
San Marcos (SB)
68.
12
Evelyn Mejia
20:51.8
Norwalk
69.
10
Melina Vela
20:54.4
San Marcos (SB)
70.
9
Katie Yoshihara
20:56.2
South Torrance
71.
12
Marie Ashley Gonzales
20:58.6
Shadow Hills
72.
9
Maggie De la Rionda
20:59.5
Thousand Oaks
73.
10
Brooke Barber
21:00.7
Santa Margarita
74.
9
Vienza Machuca
21:01.5
Dos Pueblos
75.
12
Allyson Youde
21:01.9
Oak Park
76.
12
Alex Law
21:03.8
Corona del Mar
77.
10
Kavya Sreeraj
21:07.2
Oak Park
78.
9
Mimi Mikulka
21:09.0
Corona del Mar
79.
11
Laci Armenta
21:10.8
Brea Olinda
80.
11
Genevieve Fournier
21:13.3
Thousand Oaks
81.
11
Rayna Carranza
21:14.5
West Torrance
82.
10
Cadillac Payne
21:16.0
Canyon (Canyon Country)
83.
12
Miriam McGregor
21:18.4
Moorpark
84.
11
Roma Patel
21:20.6
Brea Olinda
85.
10
Paloma Padilla-Kastenberg
21:21.8
Agoura
86.
9
Lauren Temple
21:27.1
Santa Margarita
87.
12
Fatima Merchant
21:27.8
Agoura
88.
12
Matilda Fitzgerald
21:30.3
Thousand Oaks
89.
11
Vanessa Felix
21:32.5
Norwalk
90.
12
Alexandra Herrada
21:34.7
Yorba Linda
91.
12
Savannah Mellott
21:36.7
Santa Margarita
92.
12
Destinee Linville
21:48.2
Shadow Hills
93.
11
Addison Pereira
21:51.7
Moorpark
94.
12
Ava Chambers
21:58.8
Corona del Mar
95.
10
Eloise Shea
22:00.1
Dos Pueblos
96.
9
Malina Murray
22:01.5
San Marcos (SB)
97.
12
Diana Raya Perez
22:02.9
Norwalk
98.
11
Kelly Dodson
22:08.8
Santa Margarita
99.
9
Sydney Youde
22:10.1
Oak Park
100.
12
Makaila Junkunc
22:11.4
Thousand Oaks
101.
12
Angela Vine
22:13.0
Shadow Hills
102.
11
Makenna Farley
22:13.8
Yorba Linda
103.
12
Mya Garcia
22:17.2
Brea Olinda
104.
12
Tatiana Valdovinos
22:20.6
Norwalk
105.
11
Summer Hayes
22:20.8
Thousand Oaks
106.
9
Sarah Garrigue
22:21.7
Brea Olinda
107.
10
Colette Keller
22:28.9
San Marcos (SB)
108.
11
Roxana Niazi
22:34.5
Agoura
109.
10
Andrea Fernandez
22:51.5
Canyon (Canyon Country)
110.
12
Sophia Von Gierke
22:59.4
Santa Margarita
111.
10
Samyuktha Senthilnathan
23:17.3
Oak Park
112.
10
Isabella Reyes
23:47.3
Norwalk
113.
10
Julianna Calleros
23:47.8
Canyon (Canyon Country)
114.
12
Grace Windisch
24:40.2
Agoura
115.
12
Lauryn Sessing
24:40.3
Agoura
116.
12
Savannah Sawyer
25:05.1
Oak Park
117.
9
Destiny Yoc
25:10.5
Canyon (Canyon Country)
118.
12
Natalia Orta
25:38.2
Norwalk
2.93 Miles Division II
Official Team Scores
1.
Newbury Park
70
2.
Ventura
125
3.
Mira Costa
130
4.
Canyon (Anaheim)
148
5.
Claremont
149
6.
Citrus Valley
178
7.
El Toro
187
8.
Peninsula
210
9.
Westlake
223
10.
Murrieta Valley
237
11.
Portola (Irvine)
243
12.
Saugus
249
13.
Ayala
282
14.
Woodbridge
364
15.
La Serna
368
16.
Tesoro
414
1.
10
Sadie Engelhardt
17:12.8
Ventura
2.
12
Anna Chittenden
17:25.3
Mira Costa
3.
9
Aelo Curtis
17:40.4
Ventura
4.
12
Jadyn Zdanavage
17:44.9
Portola (Irvine)
5.
10
Tiffany Sax
17:55.4
Newbury Park
6.
12
Ailish Hawkins
17:55.5
Newbury Park
7.
11
Jie Yi Denise Chen
17:55.9
Claremont
8.
12
MacKenzie Browne
18:01.7
John W. North
9.
11
Makenzie Kordic
18:04.8
Peninsula
10.
12
Aishling Callanan
18:19.2
Peninsula
11.
11
Hailie Lomeli
18:25.8
Citrus Valley
12.
10
Sophie Guilfoile
18:30.7
Portola (Irvine)
13.
12
Taylor DeBarros
18:33.1
Canyon (Anaheim)
14.
9
Sophia Grant
18:36.2
Newbury Park
15.
9
Arielle Avina
18:41.5
Murrieta Valley
16.
9
Isla Bulmer
18:43.6
Claremont
17.
11
Ella Murray
18:44.9
Marina
18.
10
Lillianna Hutchings
18:45.4
Norco
19.
10
Dakota Danaher
18:45.5
El Toro
20.
12
Keira Potter
18:57.9
Canyon (Anaheim)
21.
11
Sofia Lieberman
18:59.9
Murrieta Valley
22.
9
Lucia Pearson
19:00.9
Saugus
23.
10
Kaitlyn Smith
19:05.9
Claremont
24.
10
Keaton Robar
19:09.3
Newport Harbor
25.
11
Giselle Gonzalez
19:10.0
Newbury Park
26.
12
Athalie Mendoza
19:10.6
La Serna
27.
11
Lindsay Guthrie
19:11.9
Canyon (Anaheim)
28.
12
Heather Jensen
19:13.6
Mira Costa
29.
11
Maya Natarajan
19:13.8
Newbury Park
30.
11
Sharice Laygo
19:16.7
Northwood
31.
12
Nicole Murch
19:17.8
Mira Costa
32.
12
Itzel Del Rio
19:20.0
Citrus Valley
33.
9
Melanie True
19:21.6
Ventura
34.
11
Makena Oliva
19:21.8
Canyon (Anaheim)
35.
11
Emily Schott
19:23.0
Ayala
36.
9
Rae Rae Castagna
19:25.9
Westlake
37.
12
Carly Miller
19:28.1
El Toro
38.
12
Roxanne Ehrig
19:30.1
Ayala
39.
11
Danielle Brotcke
19:33.5
Newbury Park
40.
11
Mya Tucker
19:33.8
Temescal Canyon
41.
11
Gabriella Romero
19:35.1
Citrus Valley
42.
12
Bianca Haley
19:35.6
Mira Costa
43.
11
Elyse Grant
19:38.2
Newbury Park
44.
12
Kalista Traversa
19:38.3
Westlake
45.
11
Laura Castagna
19:41.8
Westlake
46.
9
Sofia Hernandez
19:43.0
Ventura
47.
9
Odyssea Barro
19:45.2
Citrus Valley
48.
11
Brooke Liger
19:45.3
Mira Costa
49.
11
Evelyn Gonzalez
19:46.0
El Toro
50.
11
Isabel Rosales
19:46.5
Murrieta Valley
51.
11
Sophia Parsley
19:47.0
Mira Costa
52.
10
Lucy Varela
19:48.5
El Toro
53.
9
Ella Bailey
19:50.6
Portola (Irvine)
54.
11
Alexa Gossett
19:54.4
Claremont
55.
12
Bella Crovetti
19:54.5
Westlake
56.
10
Elizabeth Smorick
19:54.9
El Toro
57.
12
Ryan Vasquez
19:55.5
Saugus
58.
10
Abby Biber
19:55.9
Woodbridge
59.
10
Bailey Burman
19:58.9
Ventura
60.
11
Claire Crawmer
19:59.8
Mira Costa
61.
9
Hannah Wilbur
20:01.7
Woodbridge
62.
10
Melody Chiu
20:02.5
Peninsula
63.
10
Makenna Blum
20:03.0
Saugus
64.
11
Victoria Jamison
20:03.1
Saugus
65.
11
Emily Noyes
20:03.5
Claremont
66.
9
Cipriana Biron
20:07.9
Woodbridge
67.
10
Estella Turner
20:07.9
La Serna
68.
11
Klarissa Mente
20:09.7
Ayala
69.
12
Roya Khaleeli
20:10.6
Peninsula
70.
12
Sophia Alvarez
20:14.1
Saugus
71.
10
Isabella Galustians
20:14.9
Burroughs (Burbank)
72.
10
Isabella Bravo
20:17.7
Citrus Valley
73.
11
Alexa Pinon
20:19.9
Westlake
74.
10
Allison Yim
20:20.2
Canyon (Anaheim)
75.
9
Alegra Caldera
20:20.4
Citrus Valley
76.
11
Kathy Rivera
20:21.8
El Toro
77.
12
Janice Cho
20:24.3
El Toro
78.
10
Michelle Navarro
20:26.6
Westlake
79.
12
Alizee Garcia Parsons
20:28.6
Tesoro
80.
12
Victoria Lomboy
20:29.7
Tesoro
81.
9
Alexandra Himebauch
20:33.9
Peninsula
82.
10
Brody Daw
20:36.3
Ventura
83.
10
Emily Howard
20:37.4
Canyon (Anaheim)
84.
12
Natalie Sumner
20:39.4
Ayala
85.
12
Gemma Warman
20:39.5
Murrieta Valley
86.
10
Lena Wen
20:40.6
Peninsula
87.
9
Avery Bravo
20:40.7
Ayala
88.
9
Sydney Kasahara
20:49.5
Saugus
89.
9
Mikaila Whitman
20:49.7
Saugus
90.
12
Sophia Miles
20:49.9
Murrieta Valley
91.
10
Aurora Eskridge
20:59.7
Murrieta Valley
92.
10
Caroline Von Gunten
21:08.4
Ventura
93.
10
Elena Popov
21:12.0
Tesoro
94.
9
Lana Turner
21:18.8
La Serna
95.
11
Lauren Villegas
21:19.0
Ayala
96.
11
Paige Hartzog
21:22.8
Tesoro
97.
10
Aditi Salunkhe
21:23.3
Portola (Irvine)
98.
11
Lena Cho
21:26.4
Portola (Irvine)
99.
11
Valeria Cabadas
21:27.4
Ayala
100.
12
Ava Basile
21:28.2
Westlake
101.
10
Lily Garcia
21:33.6
Tesoro
102.
12
Kaiya Archard
21:37.9
Murrieta Valley
103.
11
Natalie Miller
21:40.7
Woodbridge
104.
12
Kathryn Bolton
21:46.4
Canyon (Anaheim)
105.
9
Lola Esparza
21:47.6
La Serna
106.
10
Natalie Tom
21:49.9
Peninsula
107.
11
Emily Paredes
21:56.1
La Serna
108.
9
Audrey Roberts
21:56.1
Woodbridge
109.
12
Brooke Welton
22:02.8
Woodbridge
110.
11
Angelina Diaz
22:06.7
Claremont
111.
11
Elise Ngo
22:09.8
Portola (Irvine)
112.
12
Elyssa Gonzales
22:28.1
La Serna
113.
11
Gabriella Bakus
22:30.8
Tesoro
114.
9
Lillian Campbell
22:43.6
Portola (Irvine)
115.
12
Miranda Zakhar
22:46.5
Tesoro
116.
11
Sydney Bower
23:12.8
Claremont
117.
11
Natalie McCants
23:19.1
La Serna
118.
11
Margaret Moffitt
23:57.5
Woodbridge
Hashtags
#cif
#southern
#section
#finals
More news
Fourth Straight CIF Southern Section Victory for Newbury Park, First Division 1 Championship for Matthew Donis
Rancho Cucamonga Girls Have Made Big Strides in Pursuit of CIF Southern Section Title, But Memorable Run Only Getting Started
0 shares:
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Westlake High Cross Country and Track and Field
,
chadscott
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CIF Southern Section XC Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
23
4
2022
1
21
4
2021
1
14
2
457
2020
1
2019
2
25
4
550
2018
1
13
3
626
2017
1
20
2
988
2016
1
14
2
651
2015
1
40
1
542
2014
1
34
5
1
2013
1
35
32
324
2012
1
9
7
642
2011
1
1
1
155
2010
1
11
4
121
2009
1
2
2008
11
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#cif
#southern
#section
#finals
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!