CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
November 18th 2023 1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, California, 91789, United States
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (11 videos)
2010 - (11 videos)
2011 - (1 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (35 videos)
2014 - (34 videos)
2015 - (40 videos)
2016 - (14 videos)
2017 - (20 videos)
2018 - (13 videos)
2019 - (25 videos)
2021 - (14 videos)
2022 - (21 videos)
2023 - (23 videos)
Interviews
20
Kevin Ramos of Rubidoux 1st Place Boys Division 3 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 25th 2017, 3:20am
Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht and Sarah Shulze of Oak Park 1st and 2nd Place Girls Division 3 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 25th 2017, 3:15am
Claremont 1st Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 20th 2017, 8:35am
Eastvale Roosevelt 2nd Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 20th 2017, 8:20am
Shane Bissell of Loyola 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 20th 2017, 7:50am
Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Nov 20th 2017, 7:15am
«
1
»
2015 CIF-SS XC Finals
0
CIF-SS XC Finals
0
2014 CIF-SS XC Finals
0
2010 CIF-SS XC Finals
0
All
20
Featured
0
Search
Shane Bissell of Loyola 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Published by
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
Nov 20th 2017, 7:50am
Comments
CIF-SS Division Finals - Nov 18, 2017
Riverside City Cross Country Course
Mens 3.00 Miles Division 1
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Bissell, Shane
12
Loyola
14:39.4
2
FitzGerald, Colin
12
Crescenta Valley
14:39.9
3
Spencer, Tyler
12
E. Roosevelt
14:41.6
4
Carvajal, Carlos
12
Great Oak
14:43.4
5
Chahal, Jagdeep
12
Burroughs (Burba
14:46.8
6
Riley, Darius
12
Rancho Cucamonga
14:47.5
7
Woodward, Trevor
12
Centennial (Coro
14:50.6
8
Court, Xavier
12
Mira Costa
14:50.8
9
Villa, Edgard
12
Vista Murrieta
14:51.7
10
Arias, Zach
12
Ayala
14:52.0
11
Ornelas, Raymon
12
E. Roosevelt
14:53.7
12
Vargas, Adrian
12
El Toro
14:54.1
13
Frankenfeld, William
11
Poly (Long Beach
14:55.1
14
Fuller, Simon
11
Dana Hills
14:58.2
15
Mckenna, Ben
10
Aliso Niguel
14:58.7
16
Gurule, Ezequiel
12
California (Whit
14:59.2
17
Tickner, Tyler
11
Great Oak
14:59.7
18
Reynolds, Britain
12
Valencia (Valenc
15:01.4
19
Niednagel, Caleb
10
Dana Hills
15:01.8
20
Landgraf, Jack
12
Dana Hills
15:03.4
21
Korgan, Jacob
12
Great Oak
15:05.0
22
Oliva, Leo
12
Highland (SS)
15:06.3
23
Verdugo, Chris
10
Great Oak
15:06.5
24
Ronk, Ethan
11
Newbury Park
15:06.7
25
Aschbrenner, Jace
10
Newbury Park
15:07.2
26
Ramirez, Gabriel
12
California (Whit
15:08.2
27
Hirsch, Alexander
12
Burroughs (Burba
15:08.6
28
Sahagun, Michael
10
E. Roosevelt
15:08.8
29
O'Neill, Josh
11
Trabuco Hills
15:10.0
30
Wehrli, Christian
12
Tesoro
15:12.3
31
Denker, Carrick
10
Dana Hills
15:12.4
32
Carbajal, Antonio
12
Chaparral
15:12.8
33
Cobian, Brandon
12
Loyola
15:12.9
34
Pendleton, Kyle
12
Santiago (Corona
15:13.4
35
Raymond, Jack
12
Poly (Long Beach
15:13.5
36
Allahverdian, Artin
12
Crescenta Valley
15:13.8
37
Nagao, Soichiro
11
Arcadia
15:14.2
38
Abbes, Gabriel
10
Great Oak
15:14.8
39
Vats, Manan
11
Crescenta Valley
15:16.6
40
Chavez, Raul
10
E. Roosevelt
15:16.6
41
Johnson, Zach
12
Crescenta Valley
15:17.6
42
Korby, Gavin
12
Great Oak
15:17.6
43
Kumamoto, Corey
12
Loyola
15:19.3
44
Fleming, Thomas
12
Poly (Long Beach
15:19.3
45
Dodd, Caleb
12
El Toro
15:19.6
46
Shields, Ryan
11
Great Oak
15:21.2
47
Ruan, Jack
11
Arcadia
15:23.5
48
Garner, Nathaniel
12
Newbury Park
15:24.0
49
Groff, Mitch
10
El Toro
15:24.7
50
Gravel, Spencer
12
Adolfo Camarillo
15:24.9
51
Chittenden, Cy
11
Mira Costa
15:25.8
52
Sanchez, William
12
Beaumont
15:26.0
53
Mccarthy, Sean
12
Adolfo Camarillo
15:26.7
54
Kilpatrick, Euan
11
El Toro
15:26.9
55
Briscoe, Justin
10
Yucaipa
15:26.9
56
Jackson, Marod
12
Chaparral
15:27.8
57
McAndrews, David
12
Loyola
15:28.0
58
Rodriguez, Daniel
9
Highland (SS)
15:28.7
59
Shachar, Gefen
10
Valencia (Valenc
15:29.0
60
Ma, Joshua
12
Loyola
15:29.3
61
Davenport, Gage
11
Valencia (Valenc
15:29.9
62
Martinez, Andrew
11
Ayala
15:30.2
63
Tirrell, Trevor
12
Trabuco Hills
15:31.5
64
Valdivia, Nolan
12
Beaumont
15:32.2
65
Bush, Ryan
12
Tesoro
15:32.8
66
Villegas, Jacob
11
Ayala
15:33.7
67
Giachini, Vinnie
11
Loyola
15:35.0
68
Frisone, Ethan
12
Valencia (Placen
15:35.9
69
Black, Trevor
12
Adolfo Camarillo
15:37.2
70
Crites, Bryson
11
Tesoro
15:37.7
71
Baltzer, Gerald
10
La Serna
15:37.7
72
Berrellez, Raymond
11
Burroughs (Burba
15:39.0
73
Jenkins, Parker
12
Yucaipa
15:39.7
74
Stone, Anthony
10
Loyola
15:40.1
75
Bautista, Daniel
11
Poly (Long Beach
15:40.7
76
Hixon, Shane
12
Highland (SS)
15:40.9
77
Llopis, Bryan
12
Trabuco Hills
15:40.9
78
Lowe, Jacob
11
Trabuco Hills
15:41.8
79
Espinoza, Andres
11
California (Whit
15:42.9
80
Rendon, Moises
12
E. Roosevelt
15:43.6
81
Shirazi, Chris
12
Mira Costa
15:45.1
82
Segura, Anthony
12
Arcadia
15:45.9
83
Dohm, Timo
12
Valencia (Placen
15:46.3
84
Alvarez, Angel
12
El Toro
15:46.3
85
Schmidt, Sam
12
Yucaipa
15:46.4
86
Svoboda, Sagan
12
Dana Hills
15:46.7
87
Perez, Marco
11
La Serna
15:46.8
88
Zeng, Edward
12
Arcadia
15:47.5
89
Weghorst, Joshua
11
Yucaipa
15:47.6
90
Goldstein, Nicholas
9
Newbury Park
15:48.1
91
Koval, Devin
11
Poly (Long Beach
15:48.4
92
Reed, Ben
12
Arcadia
15:48.8
93
Tait, Benjamin
11
Redondo Union
15:49.1
94
Baynard, Myles
12
El Toro
15:50.3
95
Lieberman, Matthew
12
E. Roosevelt
15:51.4
96
Salinas, Angel
11
California (Whit
15:52.5
97
Satow, Quinn
12
Mira Costa
15:53.8
98
Rodriguez, Blake
11
Yucaipa
15:54.6
99
Smith, Xavier
12
El Toro
15:54.8
100
Hernandez, Andrew
11
La Serna
15:55.3
101
Long, Kyndall
11
Newbury Park
15:55.5
102
Milla, Marcos
12
Santiago (Corona
15:56.1
103
Hough, Garrett
11
Dana Hills
15:56.7
104
Wang, Kevin
12
Arcadia
15:57.0
105
McMahon-Staggs, Ronan
10
Poly (Long Beach
15:57.7
106
Hoxsie, Andrew
12
Burroughs (Burba
15:57.8
107
Ruiz, Cayden
12
Valencia (Placen
15:58.9
108
Pluma, Jose Luis
12
Valencia (Placen
15:59.1
109
Wee, Gavin
10
Highland (SS)
15:59.7
110
Montez, Jesse
11
La Serna
16:00.4
111
Castellano, Jeremiah
10
Upland
16:00.7
112
Gamble, Cole
11
Mira Costa
16:01.0
113
Arredondo, Aidan
10
La Serna
16:01.7
114
Manos, Alex
12
Newbury Park
16:01.9
115
Martinez, Vincent
12
Chaparral
16:02.3
116
Anderson, Henry
12
Poly (Long Beach
16:02.5
117
Gonzalez, Jaime
10
Adolfo Camarillo
16:02.9
118
Tariq, Farooq
12
Redondo Union
16:03.0
119
Bass, Anthony
12
Redondo Union
16:03.4
120
Fonseca, Matthew
12
California (Whit
16:04.2
121
Lowe, Joshua
11
Trabuco Hills
16:06.0
122
Beehler, Reese
11
Trabuco Hills
16:06.5
123
Pizza, Mark
11
Adolfo Camarillo
16:07.3
124
Hunck, Josh
12
Chaparral
16:07.5
125
Srajer, Nick
11
Chaparral
16:07.5
126
Soares, Jp
11
Mira Costa
16:08.3
127
Holding, Sebastian
12
Valencia (Valenc
16:08.6
128
Arias, Andrew
9
Ayala
16:08.8
129
Tan, Edrick
12
Arcadia
16:08.8
130
Fausto, Miguel
12
California (Whit
16:09.7
131
Sainz, Ricardo
10
E. Roosevelt
16:09.7
132
Krohn, Nick
12
Valencia (Placen
16:10.7
133
Bustamante, Jacob
9
Chaparral
16:11.6
134
Lopez, Cristian
11
Valencia (Valenc
16:12.0
135
Atkinson, Billy
10
Mira Costa
16:14.1
136
Khezri, Tarek
11
Valencia (Valenc
16:15.9
137
Wagenseller, Eddie
11
Dana Hills
16:16.9
138
Rojas, Elvis
11
Beaumont
16:18.0
139
Ellis, Cory
11
Burroughs (Burba
16:20.1
140
Harrison, Micah
11
Ayala
16:21.4
141
Barrera, Diego
12
La Serna
16:23.6
142
Wissmueller, Ryan
12
Trabuco Hills
16:25.3
143
Meline, Seth
11
Adolfo Camarillo
16:25.9
144
Lemus, Austin
9
Ayala
16:27.8
145
Miranda, Adrian
12
California (Whit
16:28.1
146
Ewell, Jake
11
Yucaipa
16:29.8
147
Vahan, Trevor
10
Highland (SS)
16:30.9
148
Geck, Spencer
12
Crescenta Valley
16:33.8
149
Young, Nico
10
Newbury Park
16:35.4
150
Salcido, Rogelio
11
Beaumont
16:38.3
151
Harps, Ross
12
Yucaipa
16:39.6
152
Erickson, Cade
12
Redondo Union
16:40.2
153
Flores, Jason
12
Highland (SS)
16:41.7
154
Rodriguez, Ariel
11
Redondo Union
16:43.1
155
Plascencia, Milo
10
Valencia (Placen
16:43.9
156
Sage, Gabriel
9
Beaumont
16:45.3
157
Amancio, Jared
12
Ayala
16:47.0
158
Ingram, James
11
Adolfo Camarillo
16:47.2
159
Becerra, Anthony
10
La Serna
16:49.4
160
Kendall, Stuart
12
Foothill (Santa
16:49.7
161
Walch, Carter
12
Crescenta Valley
16:50.6
162
Alvarez, Anthony
9
Highland (SS)
16:51.6
163
Wilbur, Dylan
10
Crescenta Valley
16:52.1
164
Aguilar, Alberto
12
Redondo Union
16:53.6
165
Smith, Slone
12
Tesoro
17:00.0
166
Kushen, Oliver
11
Tesoro
17:03.6
167
Sanchez, Damien
12
Beaumont
17:03.8
168
Ponce, Carlos
11
Burroughs (Burba
17:04.5
169
Hernandez, Logan
10
Beaumont
17:04.8
170
Manning, Dylan
9
Tesoro
17:15.0
171
Nealis, Jimmy
9
Burroughs (Burba
17:19.3
172
Moradian, Jared
11
Valencia (Placen
17:27.4
173
Armitage, Andrew
10
Valencia (Valenc
17:27.6
174
Journey, Skylar
11
Chaparral
17:34.7
175
Havourd, Jared
11
Tesoro
18:11.0
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Anthony Grover of JSerra 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF So
Cathedral 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF Southern Section
Claremont 1st Place Division 2 Boys Final - CIF Southern Section
Claremont 1st Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Southern Section
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF Sou
Eastvale Roosevelt 2nd Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Southern Secti
Ethan Danforth of Canyon 1st Place Boys Division 2 Final - CIF So
Evan Pattinelli of Flintridge Prep 1st Place Boys Division 5 Fina
Fatima Cortes of Great Oak 1st Place Girls Division 1 Final - CIF
Flintridge Prep 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final - CIF Southern S
Foothill Tech 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF Southern Sec
Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Southern Section
Haley Herberg of Capistrano Valley 1st Place Girls Division 2 Fin
Laguna Hills 1st Place Girls Division 3 Final - CIF Southern Sect
Mia Barnett of Village Christian 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final
Shane Bissell of Loyola 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Sou
Thacher 1st Place Boys Division 5 Final - CIF Southern Section XC
West Torrance 1st Place Division 3 Boys Final - CIF Southern Sect
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#cif-southern-section-xc-championships
#loyola
#shane-bissell
More videos
Eastvale Roosevelt 2nd Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Southern Section XC Championships 2017
0 shares:
CIF Southern Section XC Championships
,
Heritage Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
,
Loyola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, CA
,
Erik Boal
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CIF Southern Section XC Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
23
4
2022
1
21
4
2021
1
14
2
457
2020
1
2019
2
25
4
550
2018
1
13
3
626
2017
1
20
2
988
2016
1
14
2
651
2015
1
40
1
542
2014
1
34
5
1
2013
1
35
32
324
2012
1
9
7
642
2011
1
1
1
155
2010
1
11
4
121
2009
1
2
2008
11
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#cif-southern-section-xc-championships
#loyola
#shane-bissell
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!